Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Chart usGOLD
Chart usSILVER
PRECIOUS METAL (US $)
GOLD1094.50-0.59-0.05%
SILVER14.830.161.07%
PLATINUM983.80-0.50-0.05%
PALLADIUM617.90-2.10-0.34%
COPPER2.410.000.10%
WTI OIL50.590.230.45%
NAT. GAS2.840.020.80%
WORLD MARKETS
DOWJONES 177400.61%
NASDAQ 51010.23%
NIKKEI 20110-3.06%
ASX 56100.68%
CAC 40 50170.79%
DAX 112120.34%
HUI 1132.39%
XAU 481.19%
CURRENCIES (US $)
AUS $ 1.37090.69%
CAN $ 1.2903-0.21%
Euro 0.90770.43%
GBP (£) 0.6402-0.06%
Sw Fr 0.96400.25%
YEN 123.92400.28%
World Directories
World coin Directory
A-B | C | D-G | H-L | M-N | O-Q | R-S | T-Z
World mining Directory
A-B | C | D-G | H-L | M-N | O-Q | R-S | T-Z
Other Directories
A-B | C | D-G | H-L | M-N | O-Q | R-S | T-Z
Link your site to 24hGold
Articles
Latest Comments
Why we should abandon the State
28 Julovertheedge
What a gigantic pile of horse excrement. Cherry pick everything that has gone wrong. Completely discount the hard fact that the author and ...
Iran Agreement Boosts Peace, Def...
26 Julkeith95
How about the US invading Afghanistan in 2001, Iraq in 2003 ... leading to the current unrest in the middle east while supporting the 'Saudi's' ......
Take Possession of IRA Metals We...
24 Julericgolub
Internal Revenue Code 4975 language suggests that whether the gold is held directly by the IRA or by an IRA LLC (which is nonetheless still subject...
Gold Miners Nearing Rebound
24 Julsonora69
Silver has already made a 50 cent down and up round trip as of 3:30. This is happening on a Friday, with the stock markets failing to make an advan...
Why Pensions Are A (Big) Black Swan
25 JulS W.1
No (pensions) are not a black swan, which is totally random unforeseen event.
Iran Agreement Boosts Peace, Def...
23 Julsonora69-2
Doesn't anyone remember the Iran hostage crisis, when Iran held 52 American diplomats and citizens hostage for 444 days in 1979-1981. How about 198...
What Do Greece and Louisiana Hav...
23 Julovertheedge
"The US financial system isn’t any better. ... , Actual currency is just a little over $1.36 trillion. ..." And it is assumed that about h...
Why Are We Here?
23 Julovertheedge1
No "woe is me" here. Just another buying opportunity. Using leverage is not buying, it is borrowing. It ain't bought til it's paid off....
Most commented articlesFavoritesMore...
World PM Newsflow
ALL
GOLD
SILVER
PGM & DIAMONDS
OIL & GAS
OTHER METALS
From our Archives

Tin In Rome

Philip Judge - Anglo Far East
In the Roman world "Tin" was effectively the "King of Commodities". This essential commodity was crucially important to every day li...
Gold University

The money is not there

Food for thought - 24hgold
History of Gold and From the Archive

The Two Sources Of Credit

Antal E. Fekete - Gold University
Gold University

The Ghost of Fort Knox Past - Part I

Russel McDougal - Inv. Daily Edge
The U.S. dollar is “as good as gold,” right? Well, not exactly. Those days and decades are long gone. The U.S. remains in the mid...
History of Gold and From the Archive

Deflation or Runaway Inflation

Antal E. Fekete - Gold University
Runaway inflation is not a monetary phenomenon, the claims of monetarists notwithstanding. It is an interest-rate phenomenon predica...
Gold University

The American Religion of Violence

Tom DiLorenzo - lewRockwell
Laurence Vance has coined the word “warvangelical” to describe so-called evangelical Christians who are obsessed with supporting all...
Gold, Silver and Real Money Issues
Mining Company News
Arianne Phosphate(Ur-Mo-Ti)DAN.V
Extends the Term of Warrants
CA$ 0.86-2.27%Trend Power :
Financings
Anaconda Min.(Au)ANX.TO
Reports 12.83 g/t Gold Over 4.38 Metres and 8.55 g/t Gold Over 4.97 Metres from Channel Sampl
CA$ 0.04+0.00%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Capstone Mining(Ag-Au-Cu)CS.TO
Second Quarter 2015 Financial Results
CA$ 0.96+6.67%Trend Power :
Financials
Taseko(Au-Cu-Mo)TKO.TO
and Soda Creek Indian Band Sign Participation and Cooperation Agreement
CA$ 0.65-1.52%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Tinka Resources(Ag)TK.V
commences 10,000 metre drill program at Ayawilca zinc project, announces new IP results & tar
CA$ 0.16-2.94%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Sandstorm Gold(Cu-Mo-Au)SSL.V
Files Early Warning Report
CA$ 3.09-1.90%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Crown PointCWV.V
Provides Operational Update and Announces Executive Change
CA$ 0.14+0.00%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Cardero Res.(Ag-Au-Cu)CDU.TO
Announces Acquisition of the Advanced Zonia Copper Oxide Project in Arizona
CA$ 0.01+0.00%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Vista Gold(Cu-Le-Zn)VGZ.TO
. Announces Receipt of an Additional A$5.9 Million Net Tax Refund Under the Australian Govern
CA$ 0.36+7.46%Trend Power :
Corporate news
First Majestic(Le-Zn-Au)FR.TO
announces friendly acquisition of Silvercrest Mines
CA$ 4.15+0.73%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Sterling Res.(Oil)SLG.V
Announces Appointment of Strategic Financial Adviser
CA$ 0.15-14.29%Trend Power :
Nominations
Polaris MineralsPLS.TO
Materials announces the opening of its aggregate terminal in the Port of Long Beach, Californ
CA$ 1.93-2.53%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Endeavour Financial(Ag-Au-Co)EDV.TO
Mining to release Q2 results on July 30, 2015
CA$ 0.50+3.09%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Premier Gold Mines(Au)PG.TO
confirms current Reserves & Resources at South Arturo
CA$ 1.87-1.58%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Guyana(Ag-Cu-Ni)GPM.V
GPM Metals Inc. provides an update of The Walker Gossan Project, Northern Territory, Australi
CA$ 0.16+0.00%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Mawson Res.(Au-Ur)MAW.TO
Announces Extension of Share Purchase Warrants
CA$ 0.18+0.00%Trend Power :
Financings
Chalice(Au)CHN.AX
Mines - June 2015 Quarterly Report and Cashflows
AU$ 0.11+4.76%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Goldgroup(Le-Zn-Au)GGA.TO
Acquires Option to Earn 80% Interest in El Mozo Gold Project in Ecuador
CA$ 0.09+0.00%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Guyana(Ag-Cu-Ni)GPM.V
GPM Metals Inc. Announces Share Consolidation
CA$ 0.16+0.00%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Franc-Or(Au)FOR.TO
Fortune Bay Reports AGM Results
CA$ 0.35-5.41%Trend Power :
Corporate news
Market Tools and Mining Stocks
Market tools and Indicators
Stocks by TrendPower
Gold stocks to gold ratio : 1.35
Cheap
                    
Dear
GOLD Trend Power : -47
Trendpower 
SILVER Trend Power : -50
Trendpower 
World Gold and Mining Times
Sydney02:14
Tokyo01:14
Shanghai00:14
Singapore00:14
Dubaï20:14
Johannesburg18:14
Paris18:14
London17:14
New York12:14
Toronto12:14
Vancouver09:14