Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
SILVER properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
SILVER producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
SILVER development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
SILVER exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReservesTotal ResourceMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
Mutiny GoldExplorerM9I.BE0.070.09387,502
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX19.861.0236,895,45036,895,450
Rio Novo GoldExplorer0.0068,144
QUADRAFNXProducerQUX.TO191,50214.993,646787,355.440.002,870,614,980
Magma MetalsEXPLORERMMW.TO267,3810.090.0816,2491,382.330.0022,461,468
POLAR STARExplorerPSR.V166,0011.901.8711,46827,065.080.00310,387,010
PERSHIMCO RES.DevelopmentPRO.V295,5000.030.0236,604183.820.006,728,653
Kalimantan GoldExplorerKLG.V622,9840.020.0282,081116.410.009,555,331
EMPIRE RES.ExplorerERL.AX387,2000.010.0162,67142.410.002,657,880
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.180.12200,0611,563.230.00497,473628.660.00312,741,412
SKEENA RESOURCESExplorerSKE.V535,8800.440.33144,0001,236.440.00178,046,664
PolymetalEXPLORERPMTL.IL399,3750.180.28116,5919.510.00110,853,520
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L10,658,5180.000.003,728,8280.000.001,743,215
FIRST NICKELEXPLORERFNI.TO1,549,2700.010.00546,33610.640.005,815,185
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00361,7013.720.001,346,598
SCOTGOLD RESOURCESEXPLORERSGZ.AX1,437,7700.010.01588,95714.980.008,822,157
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,764,4710.020.021,556,4500.470.0073,538,107
FREEWEST RESOURCESExplorerFWR.V214,9000.890.8992,9572,047.020.00190,285,569
Central AsiaDEVELOPMENTCVR.AX1,156,5700.000.00517,9071.670.00867,312
ClancyExplorerCLY.AX2,357,5400.040.021,061,28852.670.0055,896,156
SANTA FE GOLD CORPProducerSFEG.OB271,9360.14147,302258.460.00147,302258.460.0038,071,078
SILVER FALCON MININGExplorerSFMI5,954,2640.004,000,0001.490.005,954,264
GLOBEX MININGEXPLORERGMX.TO48,9000.400.3041,791348.300.0014,555,765
GREYSTAREXPLORERGSL.TO84,2272.122.1777,6222,351.460.00182,525,300
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0002.537,250,3232,716.580.0019,696,049,838
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.200.131,598,921139.600.00223,203,146
NEWMONTProducerNEM534,00038.39578,65135,427.690.00578,65135,427.690.0020,500,260,000
NYOTA MINERALSDevelopmentNYO.AX1,877,6000.000.002,074,9450.680.001,414,584
IbcEXPLORERIBC.V11,3510.040.0312,89526.600.00342,955
RIO ALTODevelopmentRIO.TO175,8863.482.78204,7362,388.710.00489,054,541
LION SELECTION LTD.PRODUCERLST.AX88,0291.931.77106,0971,466.810.00155,625,333
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
ROMIOS GOLD RES.ProducerRG.V167,2700.050.04216,97929.110.006,315,889
VMS VENTURESExplorerVMS.V146,4800.140.11200,78078.040.0015,669,552
GREAT BASIN GOLDDevelopmentGBG.TO552,4360.080.08819,69155.630.0045,595,858
CORNERSTONEEXPLORERCGP.V299,5602.682.02481,3931,258.740.00605,948,266
WestgoldExplorerWGR.AX227,9340.160.17374,865101.380.0038,004,778
Patagonia GoldExplorerPGD.L2,363,4750.310.344,180,8751.900.00793,627,899
NORTH BAYExplorerNBRI1,948,5200.000.003,533,7150.550.001,948,520
FRONTIER RES.DevelopmentFNT.AX70,4500.010.01131,2284.420.00580,154
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.002,096,9490.350.00729,234
NAUTILUS MIN.EXPLORERNUS.TO670,1600.050.041,532,85116.230.0024,876,021
HELIXDevelopmentHLX.AX354,4700.020.01821,0915.910.004,851,434
GOLDBRIDGES GLOBALProducerHMB.L1,661,3420.020.03468,0511.050.004,052,6020.120.0049,033,151
Rocmec MiningPRODUCERRMI.V53,7400.220.17132,62267.300.008,925,563
RAMBLER METALS & MININGExplorerRMM.L549,7400.010.011,372,4150.050.007,015,309
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.070.05640,63618.850.0012,073,735
SHOSHONEPRODUCERSHSH.OB90,0880.00261,0860.690.00180,176
MINERA IRLProducerMIRL.L231,1300.040.05706,5450.170.0012,331,710
Iberian MineralsDevelopmentIML.V276,7800.08914,67922.690.0020,758,500
YTC RESOURCESEXPLORERYTC.AX327,6400.230.221,093,53764.940.0071,009,090
FORTUNE MINERALSDevelopmentFT.TO296,7000.080.06993,74118.030.0017,915,316
AURELIO RES.ProducerAULO.OB97,2390.02334,8405.810.001,944,783
NEW GUINEA GOLDProducerNGG.V334,0100.010.001,157,4271.290.001,496,532
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0027,468,6080.200.005,491,174
CITADEL RESOURCESDevelopmentCGG.AX1,463,2450.530.535,304,873145.960.00774,278,793
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,1400.060.042,142,84736.650.006,631,09111.840.0078,535,031
KagaraPRODUCERKZL.AX798,9500.120.112,981,53229.890.0089,124,472
RED 5 LIMITEDDEVELOPMENTRED.AX762,5300.310.211,167,458136.300.002,881,35055.220.00159,121,277
MASCOT MINESExplorerMSLM7,7940.0129,9973.250.0097,425
MINOTAUR EXPL.ExplorerMEP.AX212,3900.060.04854,6059.530.008,142,004
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.090.063,305,47215.010.0049,630,473
VAALDIAM MININGDevelopment502,2640.002,108,7760.000.00
TamayaEXPLORERTMR.AX1,305,1300.190.135,854,92228.210.00165,195,021
CAPITAL GOLDProducerCGC.TO116,22010.007.66550,0391,619.180.00890,613,211
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.751,519,4431,580.920.001,519,4431,580.920.002,402,112,624
ARCHIPELAGO RES.EXPLORERAR.L575,5330.580.922,885,8511.830.01529,133,194
BEAUFIELD RES.ProducerBFD.V180,2800.150.11960,98620.800.0119,991,280
REDHAWK RES.ExplorerRDK.V157,6980.510.52864,20395.100.0182,187,381
Mindoro Res.EXPLORERMIO.V297,4370.010.001,637,1610.700.011,147,960
LEVONDevelopmentLVN.V198,8210.940.941,179,804158.490.011,179,804158.490.01186,985,186
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
FORSYS METALSEXPLORERFSY.TO145,9100.180.13895,07721.540.0119,279,863
GOLDGROUPPRODUCERGGA.TO185,1400.050.031,141,1125.510.016,288,723
BRAVO GOLDExplorerBVG.V215,4110.040.041,347,5546.420.018,647,459
Stratabound Min.ExplorerSB.V145,8500.050.04933,6585.900.015,507,930
BLACKTHORN RESDEVELOPMENTAIM.AX1,068,8500.080.056,890,2787.950.0154,750,770
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX420,7500.020.012,772,8732.180.016,044,432
ANGLO ASIAN MININGDevelopmentAAZ.L113,7611.731.95779,6562.850.01222,129,279
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,453,214118.080.01171,597,917
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.000.008,980,8500.100.01891,205
ATW GOLDPRODUCERATW.V63,4800.020.02553,5741.730.01958,768
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.030.034,176,2090.030.0113,847,832
FIRST QUANTUMProducerFM.TO689,37010.557.966,263,805876.360.015,489,360,600
SUMATRAExplorerSUM.AX1,285,0400.010.0112,036,2360.880.0110,590,261
SUNRIDGE GOLDPRODUCERSGC.V209,9500.170.121,984,91713.180.0126,168,416
MOUNTAIN BOY MIN.ExplorerMTB.V138,9400.240.181,321,92019.110.0125,267,558
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.090.071,895,5546.660.0112,619,615
Cigma MetalsExplorerCGMX53,5000.00570,4960.000.01535
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
SULLIDEN GOLDExplorerSUE.TO310,3401.471.343,530,152117.750.01415,689,258
ELDORADO GOLDProducerELD.TO716,82011.228.473,433,4171,768.050.008,678,875699.450.016,070,436,518
ANGLO AMERICANProducerAAL.L1,405,46519.3621.8617,984,95117.080.0130,717,178,469
OPAWICADevelopmentOPW.V29,1300.070.05422,0253.390.011,429,450
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.212,382,631150.050.01357,524,564
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.01835,9070.510.01425,777
TVI PACIFICPRODUCERTVI.TO655,4700.020.0210,664,7050.940.0210,050,983
ORTAC RESOURCESDevelopmentOTC.L318,8880.020.035,402,3290.020.028,845,967
SOHO RES.ExplorerSOH.V213,0930.020.013,774,8670.790.022,995,661
EuromaxExplorerEOX.V116,8430.430.332,099,97218.340.0238,515,806
Leyshon Res.ExplorerLRL.AX249,4600.010.014,533,2550.500.022,249,630
MOUNTAIN LAKE RES.DevelopmentMOA.V50,4120.320.32998,76815.950.0215,930,192
GOSSAN RESOURCESEXPLORERGSS.V33,1700.060.05659,1532.280.021,505,920
GOLDEN CROSS RES.EXPLORERGCR.AX101,6100.020.012,092,8210.630.021,325,499
NORTH AMERICAN GEMExplorerNAG.V191,2870.010.013,978,6550.240.02957,200
CROCODILE GOLDProducer475,8200.0010,299,7330.000.02
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
MURGORPRODUCERMGR.V123,4300.380.292,920,97612.120.0235,409,483
NIBLACK MINERALPRODUCER35,9770.00878,1630.000.02
OZ MINERALSProducerOZL.AX298,6609.506.507,331,013264.850.021,941,606,848
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V200,9700.080.065,111,9212.230.0311,382,532
Aquila Resources Inc.ExplorerAQA.TO271,5400.180.147,034,1015.250.0336,919,100
NGEXExplorerNGQ.TO213,4701.110.825,572,30331.570.03175,910,691
ORMONDE MININGEXPLORERORM.L472,5070.020.0212,356,5610.010.0311,466,038
TENAJON RES.ExplorerTJS.V63,4570.180.171,663,8916.350.0310,573,510
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7332,947,056139.940.034,610,631,535
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,286,0420.160.034,286,0420.160.03703,466
St. Eugene MiningExplorerSEM.V121,4520.140.143,386,2265.020.0317,001,580
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,6200.230.1711,531,7655.950.0368,591,011
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.500.344,153,87611.580.0348,090,082
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.030.02547,1282.890.012,482,7880.640.031,581,975
GOLD REACH RES. LTDExplorerGRV.V46,9800.260.201,394,2416.800.039,480,020
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX390,8800.100.0711,858,3502.300.0327,289,364
PANAUSTPRODUCERPNA.AX651,1601.841.428,509,981108.760.0119,846,97746.630.03925,558,824
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0012,170,7120.160.031,985,207
ORO SILVERPRODUCEROSR.V29,2010.100.09932,6732.970.032,766,882
BCGOLDDEVELOPMENTBCG.V61,7300.040.032,057,6480.890.031,832,393
ALAMOS GOLDDevelopmentAGI.TO266,3208.396.338,877,675189.970.031,686,485,744
GOLD-ORE RES.PRODUCERGOZ.TO85,4670.810.792,944,81522.850.0367,289,878
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8303.392.3211,991,90767.280.03806,858,872
THOMPSON CREEKPRODUCERTCM.TO222,7800.670.507,711,35714.450.03111,394,678
ORVANA MIN.ProducerORV.TO136,6230.250.194,742,2635.440.0325,785,742
INFINITO GOLDExplorerIG.V124,1700.010.004,410,7670.110.04478,737
SAGE GOLDPRODUCERSGX.V68,4900.020.012,464,8560.320.04781,849
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.060.051,250,5421.260.041,570,479
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.032,411,3380.810.041,957,009
KOBEX MINERALSExplorerKXM.V45,4800.660.511,761,44513.270.0423,371,080
TECTONIC RES.PRODUCERTTR.AX428,1560.400.417,715,21522.800.0217,404,67810.110.04175,903,601
CORRIENTE RES.EXPLORERCTQ.TO75,3508.598.563,094,590208.470.04645,120,554
NORTHGATE MINERALSProducerNGX.TO254,2453.713.6510,809,66085.890.04928,441,691
MARENGO MININGDevelopmentMGO.AX994,0190.140.1442,901,9563.350.04143,574,060
NEVSUN RES.DevelopmentNSU301,8704.4413,169,319101.770.0413,169,319101.770.041,340,302,729
HUNT MININGEXPLORERHMX.V63,5900.120.092,774,3971.960.045,428,990
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
BASS METALSPRODUCERBSM.AX1,368,1500.010.01388,61619.370.0060,127,5720.130.047,528,166
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6313,192,25544.600.0142,173,52513.950.05588,398,547
THUNDERMINPRODUCERTHR.TO92,2070.020.024,166,7370.420.051,760,232
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.006,676,1830.000.0218,828,6970.000.05
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6802.331.764,245,63538.910.05165,196,701
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO89,9800.940.714,175,99615.290.0563,839,691
Galena Internl LtdExplorerKRD.V19,7180.090.09916,0461.900.051,739,305
GABRIEL RESOURCESDevelopmentGBU.TO384,4400.400.3312,124,42210.310.0318,489,5626.760.05124,980,491
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.230.178,844,4783.430.0530,345,893
GOLDQUEST MININGExplorerGQC.V215,7300.160.1210,956,5782.300.0525,238,246
MINCO GOLDDevelopmentMMM.TO50,7600.200.142,648,3442.740.057,249,836
SOLOMON RES.PRODUCERSRB.V53,9300.010.012,831,1950.170.05481,595
TROY RES.ProducerTRY.AX456,6000.120.086,689,9275.370.0124,193,0641.490.0535,933,074
COPPER FOXDEVELOPMENTCUU.V427,8100.090.0622,733,5361.210.0522,733,5361.210.0527,446,487
Treasury MetalsExplorerTML.TO103,9700.330.255,543,9724.670.0525,902,235
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.085,452,4451.470.058,027,200
LARA EXPL.ExplorerLRA.V34,2100.560.421,905,7767.580.0614,445,484
VIRGINIA MINESDEVELOPMENTVGQ.TO36,12014.9911.902,182,778196.880.06429,739,976
OSISKO MININGProducerOSK.TO184,4803.242.4511,324,77939.850.06451,276,112
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V159,9300.310.249,863,8493.910.0638,543,340
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.070.056,676,5200.780.065,235,582
HARMONY GOLDProducerHMY439,9603.0927,778,24548.940.0627,778,24548.940.061,359,476,400
THUNDER MOUNTAINExplorerTHMG.OB55,0960.163,571,9732.470.068,815,293
ATLANTA GOLDDevelopmentATG.V38,4500.030.022,515,7490.340.07856,347
ODYSSEY RES.ExplorerODX.V36,2310.110.102,398,6351.530.073,661,795
STRAITS RES.DevelopmentSRL.AX316,3431.711.704,186,027128.810.0121,413,07225.180.07539,215,218
EL CAPITAN PRECIOUS METALSExplorerECPN.OB419,5110.1628,736,1742.340.0767,121,702
La Quinta Res.ExplorerLAQ.V10,7100.010.01747,0610.110.0780,839
ATNA RESOURCESDevelopmentATN.TO212,0900.050.044,521,6151.700.0214,925,5480.510.077,669,174
FRONTEER GOLDExplorerFRG.TO150,57114.7815.3510,694,777216.180.072,312,008,972
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.310.236,017,5593.300.076,137,2883.230.0719,837,939
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.0612,691,6130.880.0711,172,283
NEWCRESTProducerNCM.AX766,74034.5923.6749,326,221367.890.0656,267,113322.510.0718,146,652,030
SKYLINE GOLDPRODUCERSK.V182,7610.070.0713,517,8560.920.0712,481,114
CAPSTONE MININGProducerCS.TO390,5000.580.442,071,63082.560.0129,249,6585.850.07171,026,200
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
ABCOURT MINESDevelopmentABI.V276,6800.100.0820,948,0701.000.0820,894,124
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.072,875,4820.920.082,639,700
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1110,644,7911.460.0815,548,682
ANTOFAGASTAProducerANTO.L985,8569.4910.7131,687,2613.330.0376,857,9671.370.0810,559,562,097
OROCOExplorerOCO.V77,9470.460.346,195,8784.320.0826,774,928
ABACUS MININGPRODUCERAME.V39,1300.040.033,159,7750.370.081,181,461
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7006.785.1259,500,55162.550.083,721,599,691
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.065,674,3370.720.084,089,424
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0410,995,3240.400.094,370,479
KISKA CORP.ExplorerKSK.V131,4400.080.0611,764,6010.660.097,811,023
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.401,995,3074.450.098,880,007
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.15195,85278.050.009,591,8381.590.0915,285,900
HALO RES.PRODUCERHLO.V29,0040.040.042,670,5200.420.091,128,836
RYE PATCH GOLDExplorerRPM.V387,3001.060.8236,235,4778.800.09318,740,677
KINROSS GOLDProducerK.TO1,246,7506.514.9248,276,713126.990.04117,743,48552.070.096,130,630,373
WESTSTAR RES.ExplorerWER.V30,9200.030.022,965,9060.210.10613,298
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0016,060,0940.000.10
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V206,7200.180.1320,307,6341.350.1027,317,073
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5901.010.767,707,8367.580.1058,412,670
HIGH RIVER GOLDProducerHRG.TO840,2191.391.3787,044,07113.190.101,148,517,197
OXUS GOLDProducerOXS.L710,4200.040.062,305,6910.200.0073,931,9410.010.1045,465,059
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
PACIFIC RIM MININGDevelopmentPMU.TO210,9520.070.0722,966,7310.600.1113,874,735
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.170.1221,558,2631.130.1124,440,287
ATLAS MINERALSExplorerAMR.V93,2200.090.0710,569,9050.600.116,363,623
DOMINION MINERALSExplorerDMNM.OB75,9040.078,683,8360.610.115,313,246
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.410.319,826,0872.700.1126,490,260
EUROPEAN GOLDFIELDSPRODUCEREGU.L183,9328.0312.6511,044,4822.110.0622,331,8081.040.122,326,807,813
New World Res.ExplorerNW.V13,2990.210.151,621,6521.250.122,023,982
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.090.072,492,1011.340.056,191,6050.540.133,340,293
GRAYD RES.ExplorerGYD.V96,2612.502.5112,279,01319.680.13241,663,241
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.053,863,0700.380.131,474,248
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
NEVADA SUNRISE GOLDExplorer38,5000.005,265,3320.000.14
NORTHERN FREEGOLDExplorerNFR.V47,0500.290.226,481,1351.570.1410,180,303
MONUMENT MININGProducerMMY.V322,7200.060.0444,746,9150.300.1413,391,882
HEATHERDALEEXPLORERHTR.V180,6000.030.0225,640,6030.160.144,080,126
BonaventureExplorerBVT.V123,0100.020.0217,470,1320.140.142,529,824
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3700.920.693,002,34638.480.0223,838,0554.850.14115,534,719
HUAKAN INTERNATIONALPRODUCER32,5820.004,691,4180.000.144,691,4180.000.14
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2430,481,4808.620.03158,676,0551.660.14262,761,963
RAINY RIVERExplorerRR.V99,9737.757.5714,709,21551.460.15756,970,563
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0652,632,9070.380.1519,981,004
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0638,690,7230.370.1514,252,154
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.020.014,627,3680.070.16327,840
Extorre GoldEXPLORERXG.TO74,4284.274.3012,040,13326.610.16320,349,973
DYNASTY METALSDevelopmentDMM.TO87,8100.320.2414,280,6001.450.1620,683,821
Golden QueenDevelopmentGQM.TO111,0500.030.0219,399,2610.110.1719,399,2610.110.172,061,062
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.500.3810,740,4072.140.1822,953,897
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.200.1528,742,7670.860.1824,613,640
YAMANA GOLDProducerYRI.TO948,0404.443.3586,180,54536.870.09168,743,32118.830.183,177,307,896
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.060.0420,772,7250.230.184,858,333
BRIGUS GOLDProducerBRD36,96011.946,643,18066.430.18441,302,400
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.014,415,0360.060.18263,008
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,5700.340.2516,809,5961.380.1823,153,409
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.280.2116,975,2691.130.1819,177,112
GLOBESTAR MININGPRODUCERGMI.TO105,9241.641.655,370,46132.590.0519,707,3248.880.19175,035,597
MARATHON PGMExplorerMAR.TO17,7000.520.40635,99111.180.043,317,2872.140.197,110,630
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4401.841.489,877,3067.870.1977,745,222
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.067,722,9310.310.192,421,383
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
Colombia GoldfieldsProducerGOL.TO104,2240.240.2422,003,9711.130.2124,931,215
GOLDCORPProducerG.TO853,81014.2010.54105,897,26685.000.12184,837,01048.700.229,000,817,977
NOVAGOLD RES.DevelopmentNG.TO321,6508.076.0969,656,10428.130.221,959,326,170
GEOLOGIX EXPL.ExplorerGIX.TO161,9430.040.0336,945,0670.140.234,995,614
KINGSGATEPRODUCERKCN.AX223,5800.420.2914,313,5124.490.0651,420,6191.250.2364,260,318
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
SERENGETI RES.ExplorerSIR.V71,5400.310.2316,896,3430.990.2416,750,302
MCEWEN MININGDevelopmentMUX337,0551.7110,872,21553.010.0379,837,6657.220.24576,363,356
VENTANA GOLD CORP.Explorer80,3620.0019,213,0450.000.24
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0116,110,6110.060.241,000,786
TECKProducerTCK576,42018.8038,573,421280.940.07139,556,66577.650.2410,836,695,398
ROYAL GOLDRoyalty companyRGLD65,455121.6510,223,321778.870.1615,881,815501.370.247,962,636,393
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.120.0968,522,4050.340.2623,241,223
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
EAST ASIA MINERALSExplorerEAS.V53,7900.080.0615,961,3880.200.303,249,905
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
PARAMOUNT GOLD & SILVERDevelopmentPZG.TO162,0301.521.2452,382,3113.850.32201,412,364
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.080.0648,663,7720.180.338,846,505
CANDENTE COPPERDevelopmentDNT.TO164,9200.050.0454,842,7430.110.336,225,746
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.160.126,477,7100.330.362,130,548
FRANCO NEVADARoyaltyFNV.TO178,480120.3990.8732,920,730492.640.1868,223,303237.720.3816,217,985,327
AGNICO-EAGLEProducerAEM.TO230,99073.9955.8558,592,763220.160.2588,660,294145.500.3812,899,804,771
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,248,662
DUNDEE PRECIOUS METALSProducerDPM.TO178,4404.753.59417,0341,534.140.0071,785,1968.910.40639,787,123
AURA MINERALSProducerORA.TO36,59018.5013.9714,759,54934.630.40511,187,864
HUDBAYProducerHBM.TO237,2705.273.9856,268,04416.770.2496,390,2719.790.41943,850,295
FREEPORT MCMORANProducerFCX1,448,00010.47415,820,80936.460.29588,593,77725.760.4115,160,560,000
BUENAVENTURAProducerBVN275,63014.50114,715,88134.840.42114,715,88134.840.423,996,635,232
XSTRATAProducerXTA.L3,002,6929.6414.98317,492,6961.420.111,301,723,3890.350.4344,976,036,452
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.070.0539,712,8430.110.504,172,091
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4019,726,50313.130.1856,316,1594.600.52258,982,677
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1200.540.4126,374,9890.760.5420,024,762
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0033,232,0020.000.56
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L507,2322.052.3169,804,7920.170.14288,640,8240.040.571,171,196,094
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V12,0300.040.036,898,2640.050.57319,074
Mediterranean Res.DevelopmentMNR.V86,7560.300.2949,942,6800.510.5825,443,800
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,3003.212.4216,586,66718.590.1377,288,2983.990.61308,425,564
EXETERPRODUCERXRC.TO88,6601.931.5262,664,3772.160.71135,064,965
BHP BILLITONProducerBLT.L2,112,07218.2820.64373,042,2591.170.181,511,665,7730.290.7243,590,855,608
BARRICK GOLDProducerABX.TO1,165,78022.6017.06728,856,24227.280.63837,537,32423.740.7219,885,749,256
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L736,5007.218.14410,082,6440.150.56529,947,4170.110.725,996,795,885
NEVADA COPPEREXPLORERNCU.TO88,1700.290.2263,669,8780.300.7218,967,731
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,52028.5320.91183,392,33950.340.42322,281,33228.650.739,232,022,928
MESSINA MIN.ExplorerMMI.V12,5830.060.069,805,9890.070.78709,455
HECLA MININGProducerHL399,3971.95132,306,3115.890.33312,236,5592.490.78778,825,014
INTL. MINERALSPRODUCERIMZ.TO95,6532.832.6422,088,14211.440.2377,079,9883.280.81252,723,646
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5801.901.44180,623,0951.780.81320,871,642
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.130.1469,243,0630.000.8511,507,307
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8504.543.4345,001,91412.100.28135,748,1684.010.85544,327,159
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.8573,873,86410.860.26255,070,9363.150.91802,568,573
WESTERN COPPER AND GOLDDevelopmentWRN.TO95,0900.850.6486,482,9360.710.9161,014,947
WESTERN COPPER AND GOLDDevelopmentWRN95,0900.6486,482,9360.700.9160,857,600
ALLIED NEVADAPRODUCERANV126,1900.118,189,9521.690.06118,075,7260.120.9413,880,900
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02835.14776,836,03034.971.00776,836,03034.971.0027,164,220,401
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO312,3004.953.67318,269,8863.611.021,147,650,338
ANDEAN AMERICAN GOLDPRODUCERAAG.V66,5500.010.0071,367,4540.001.07242,675
BREAKWATER RES.ProducerBWR.TO85,8776.997.1034,231,31817.810.4092,200,5226.611.07609,704,630
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,76014.8311.1989,760,15210.071.11904,038,928
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.310.2460,310,8460.750.32215,608,1470.211.1345,338,741
CANPLATS RES.DEVELOPMENTCPQ.V57,6274.764.7768,311,2474.021.19274,798,268
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,34012.809.6641,550,74738.210.25244,670,2186.491.491,587,706,357
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF290,81429.13446,248,01718.981.53446,248,01718.981.538,471,121,443
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7703.692.7910,879,14810.190.2764,939,0351.711.63110,814,240
Pretium ResourcesDevelopmentPVG.TO180,70014.9711.30375,938,9695.432.082,042,339,785
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,8505.574.2136,734,88219.220.22356,670,3291.982.12706,189,612
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.030.02160,136,4390.012.171,393,802
SINCHAOExplorerSMZ.V52,0100.160.15123,047,3350.072.378,041,162
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69252,139,4570.232.9858,484,603
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE185,4434.71245,222,1093.561.32592,324,2261.473.19873,434,297
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34339,932,4160.103.2335,659,235
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4600.770.5855,405,4460.630.92196,021,2370.183.2435,140,549
INMET MININGProducerIMN.TO69,36667.5966.5220,156,332228.910.29254,558,42318.133.674,613,901,618
CHESTER MININGRoyaltyCHMN2,3000.408,471,0530.113.68920,000
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4833,671,6620.630.76218,078,5090.104.9321,252,029
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.271.7163,146,2082.800.61525,619,1870.345.10176,694,580
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.260.2046,654,0590.045.201,814,946
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
SEABRIDGE GOLDDevelopmentSA57,46713.72141,046,0335.592.45496,357,7581.598.64788,448,859
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40012.019.53158,723,4137.171.331,098,508,9361.049.201,138,180,827
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8140.059.4315,727,345
Chesapeake GoldDevelopmentCKG.V44,5603.532.66533,617,0520.2211.98118,723,535
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,17616.58341,263,4427.442.232,175,560,1221.1714.202,539,662,474
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4601.2454,724,70513.040.1057,773,388,5010.01100.40713,570,440
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17146,188,159452.600.14437,150,693,8080.15410.7666,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73108,791,700,6610.00704.92420,822,363
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
0% San Marco Resources  () San Marco's Shareholders Approve 3:1 Share Consolidation San Marco Updates Option to Acquire Buc...
30% New Destiny Mining Corp.  () InvestmentPitch Media Video Discusses New Destiny Mining's Current Drill Program at Treasure Mou...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
0.75% MAG Silver  (Ag-Au-Le) Before You Buy MAG Silver Corp. (TSE:MAG), Consider Its Volatility
0% Dolly Varden Silver  (Cu-Ag-Gems) Eric Sprott Announces Holdings in Dolly Varden Silver Corporation
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.