Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
PLATINUM properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
PLATINUM producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
PLATINUM development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
PLATINUM exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : PLATINUM   Request : Sort Companies By size of PLATINUM resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReservesTotal ResourceMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
QUADRAFNXProducerQUX.TO191,50214.996,771423,960.620.002,870,614,980
GOSSAN RESOURCESEXPLORERGSS.V33,1700.150.126,938554.250.003,845,613
Vale IncoPRODUCER1,849,9300.007,8330.000.00
Iberian MineralsDevelopmentIML.V276,7800.0818,0361,150.950.0020,758,500
FIRST NICKELEXPLORERFNI.TO1,549,2700.010.0022,633256.940.005,815,185
Prodigy GoldExplorerPDG.V114,4680.960.9732,2983,449.680.00111,416,741
MARATHON PGMExplorerMAR.TO17,7000.520.4032,670217.650.007,110,630
ALBIDONPRODUCERALB.AX349,0720.240.1799,346595.930.0059,203,147
NORTECExplorerNVT.V49,5500.020.02154,2825.140.00792,356
Platina Res.ExplorerPGM.AX264,1300.060.04171,68566.620.0011,437,500
BLACKTHORN RESDEVELOPMENTAIM.AX1,068,8500.600.43207,7952,227.380.00462,839,178
Magma MetalsEXPLORERMMW.TO267,3810.090.08332,10267.630.0022,461,468
EURASIA MPRODUCEREUA.L1,858,3690.250.3066,08383.270.00367,77814.960.00550,240,752
PLATINUM GROUP METALSDevelopmentPTM.TO133,0702.151.72369,920618.380.00228,752,327
NYOTA MINERALSDevelopmentNYO.AX1,877,6000.000.00371,9523.800.001,414,584
PLATINUM AUSTRALIADevelopmentPLA.AX504,9700.070.05345,02170.110.00375,50364.420.0024,190,589
FRANCO NEVADARoyaltyFNV.TO178,480163.52130.74378,60961,633.470.0023,334,973,533
PAN AFRICAN RES.PRODUCERPAF.L2,234,6880.190.23600,0008.470.00507,944,142
NORONT RES.ExplorerNOT.V306,3201.080.86683,680386.900.00264,512,369
NORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUMProducerPDL.TO58,13019.7314.991,379,540631.790.02871,574,551
EL CAPITAN PRECIOUS METALSExplorerECPN.OB419,5110.161,516,63144.260.0067,121,702
NORTH BAYExplorerNBRI1,948,5200.002,021,6070.960.001,948,520
HIGHLAND GOLDProducerHGM.L325,2223.003.332,073,5685.220.011,082,509,397
DULUTH METALSEXPLORERDM.TO141,8800.450.362,621,67719.410.0250,881,786
Anglo PlatProducerAMSB.BR217,100123.01153.0166,083502,686.520.003,955,8738,397.370.0233,218,935,377
IMPLATSProducerIPLA.L734,77812.3319.821,054,639138.100.006,233,42223.370.0114,564,640,222
EASTERN PLATINUMProducerELR.TO92,6390.280.222,845,4917.160.037,429,2232.740.0820,369,182
Aquarius PlatinumProducerAQP.L1,509,3100.140.191,151,1572.510.007,819,1000.370.01289,355,118
LonminProducerLMI.L282,7840.760.888,565,4870.290.03249,748,676
PLATMINEXPLORERPPN.TO910,3950.140.1410,248,71212.160.01124,625,792
BARRICK GOLDProducerABX.TO1,165,78024.4519.5510,273,4512,218.330.0122,789,895,238
Jubilee PlatinumEXPLORERJLP.L1,306,5280.160.1912,833,8640.190.01247,738,502
ATLATSA RESOURCESProducerARQ.V554,2880.200.1928,292,8173.780.05106,977,675
AFRICAN RAINBOWProducerARIM.JSE219,692287.99134.874,013,31973.830.0238,153,1727.770.1729,629,838,056
NORILSKProducerNILSY1,906,28028.5415,944,1793,412.230.0173,076,698744.490.0454,405,231,200
NORTHAM PLATINUMProducerNOC.BE174,81010.5012.40103,413,36320.970.592,168,346,299
XSTRATAProducerXTA.L3,002,6929.6414.982,034,499,2520.220.6844,976,036,452
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.