Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,574,436448.340.14441,296,117,4640.15414.6666,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,056,930,3350.00706.64420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4603.4056,654,91134.530.1059,811,125,2560.03103.941,956,564,109
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,07017.52430,344,2416.232.812,743,451,6960.9817.922,681,786,400
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40012.019.53180,814,2496.291.511,216,098,2640.9410.191,138,180,827
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE181,4507.72385,962,9743.632.13932,278,1721.505.141,400,794,000
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20015.3319.70709,870,1510.200.97917,361,0690.161.2614,385,365,707
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34916,182,8590.048.7135,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,52028.5320.91480,419,48719.221.09837,400,29911.021.909,232,022,928
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02039.12776,836,03038.931.00776,836,03038.931.0030,240,543,652
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62814.05620,255,78213.181.07620,255,78213.181.078,171,873,836
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.0863,146,2083.400.61525,619,1880.415.10214,427,200
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69485,900,0700.125.7458,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.702.95113,801,1770.130.23470,564,6220.030.931,490,945,826
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.140.11113,132,7330.180.59404,443,6540.052.1320,419,112
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,8304.87170,086,43511.330.43401,395,8424.801.011,927,692,022
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5802.051.63358,133,4441.021.60364,542,261
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,8503.402.7040,200,38911.290.24356,481,0821.272.12453,901,202
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO312,3006.965.53345,822,3235.001.111,728,377,875
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4848,409,1670.441.10313,527,7060.077.0921,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,3408.106.4441,576,05225.470.25244,819,2284.321.491,058,740,123
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4601.020.8159,887,4880.820.99211,878,4410.233.5048,812,361
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8505.564.4266,953,24510.490.42201,964,3063.481.27702,462,396
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.080.06183,737,9510.022.494,399,555
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,428,9438.360.03163,608,2211.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7009.037.18157,460,05533.140.225,217,541,171
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,76016.0612.77131,767,4457.831.631,031,662,119
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4033,790,8047.660.3196,467,5962.680.89258,982,677
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6328,442,13320.690.0390,924,9416.470.10588,398,547
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.180.1484,764,5460.440.3237,009,706
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,3002.792.2222,629,19312.480.1883,615,6363.380.66282,394,063
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0680,306,4720.180.3214,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.090.1169,243,0630.000.858,905,340
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX24.791.4063,999,83863,999,838
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7704.143.2910,879,14812.040.2759,974,4252.181.51130,943,062
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,989,7720.340.1719,981,004
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0056,233,9650.000.95
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.030.0351,465,9560.080.354,346,382
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7350,795,32890.770.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.170.1349,079,2530.025.471,201,270
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0015,815,7800.000.0444,604,9090.000.11
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.040.0343,458,7370.060.552,510,896
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.010.0136,802,7060.040.191,561,780
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3701.671.334,263,94951.810.0333,854,9456.530.20220,909,526
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0029,808,1110.070.071,985,207
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.250.2028,742,7671.120.1832,324,815
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.030.0226,436,1710.090.232,288,952
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1201.721.3726,374,9892.550.5467,196,689
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0024,096,0770.000.14
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V206,7200.570.4520,307,6344.610.1093,694,657
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.12381,83032.690.0018,700,1070.670.1812,481,728
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,516,8360.050.281,000,786
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.330.2617,837,8831.360.1924,244,629
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0417,648,5730.250.144,370,479
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0617,639,8770.140.442,421,383
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,5701.160.9216,809,5965.030.1884,490,297
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0615,773,9730.260.234,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4402.141.7015,032,4785.930.2989,206,364
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.330.2612,963,1201.710.1522,111,991
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.500.3912,344,5571.950.2024,103,130
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,324,2441.260.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,669,7190.690.128,027,200
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,6201.401.1111,531,76538.960.03449,322,522
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V12,0300.0411,014,2610.040.92481,200
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5900.730.5810,814,0514.110.1444,472,400
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX390,8800.110.0810,158,3503.190.0332,406,160
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.290.2310,098,3920.410.554,110,772
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V159,9300.260.209,863,8493.290.0632,420,822
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,1400.180.143,124,70280.530.009,669,46326.020.01251,637,982
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.000.008,980,8500.460.014,094,118
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.270.218,844,4784.240.0537,519,091
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.050.047,837,8710.480.073,789,468
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0003.267,250,3233,497.190.0025,355,744,792
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.390.312,492,1016.080.056,191,6052.450.1315,148,401
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.260.206,017,5592.850.076,137,2882.800.0717,177,028
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V200,9700.090.075,850,9552.460.0314,388,116
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,573,5650.130.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.030.035,113,9030.030.0113,864,506
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.405,062,4131.750.238,880,007
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.050.041,107,9132.990.015,027,5530.660.063,312,401
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,785,2620.410.071,957,009
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO89,9801.421.134,728,87821.470.05101,551,104
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.030.024,627,3680.150.16686,437
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,577,3450.150.034,577,3450.150.03703,466
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6801.821.454,374,44330.980.05135,509,140
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,233,0950.350.141,474,248
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.010.014,210,2474.390.0018,489,617
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,160,4610.630.112,639,700
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.500.394,153,87613.440.0355,842,671
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,151,7342.690.0211,172,283
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.214,019,32288.950.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.000.003,728,8280.010.002,192,696
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX420,7500.030.023,341,3602.980.019,965,657
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.140.113,305,47226.900.0088,917,187
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.000.002,715,2480.020.004,310,095
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.070.052,713,7883.510.019,529,061
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.752,500,444960.670.012,500,444960.670.012,402,112,624
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,339,9800.110.10263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,677,711102.280.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.080.061,250,5421.640.042,052,887
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,047,9440.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.010.01319,74945.130.00795,09118.150.0014,431,484
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00717,7902.130.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.120.09640,63635.230.0022,570,991
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.