Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,574,436448.340.14441,296,117,4640.15414.6666,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,056,930,3350.00706.64420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4602.6456,654,91126.820.1059,811,125,2560.03103.941,519,214,484
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,07015.52430,344,2415.522.812,743,451,6960.8717.922,375,646,400
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40012.019.53180,814,2496.291.511,216,098,2640.9410.191,138,180,827
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE181,4507.90385,962,9743.712.13932,278,1721.545.141,433,455,000
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20013.1114.90709,870,1510.150.97917,361,0690.121.2610,880,793,749
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34916,182,8590.048.7135,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,52028.5320.91480,419,48719.221.09837,400,29911.021.909,232,022,928
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02052.17776,836,03051.911.00776,836,03051.911.0040,328,455,069
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62847.10620,255,78244.171.07620,255,78244.171.0727,394,680,260
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.051.6263,146,2082.640.61525,619,1880.325.10166,917,694
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69485,900,0700.125.7458,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.102.39113,801,1770.110.23470,564,6220.030.931,206,752,941
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.220.17113,132,7330.290.59404,443,6540.082.1333,057,366
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,8303.79170,086,4358.820.43401,395,8423.741.011,500,195,639
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5801.711.35358,133,4440.841.60302,517,630
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,8503.302.6140,200,38910.880.24356,481,0821.232.12437,489,124
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO312,3005.043.99345,822,3233.601.111,246,035,499
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4848,409,1670.441.10313,527,7060.077.0921,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,3407.075.5841,576,05222.080.25244,819,2283.751.49917,832,199
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4600.730.5859,887,4880.580.99211,878,4410.163.5034,906,519
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8505.854.6266,953,24510.960.42201,964,3063.631.27734,080,484
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.050.04183,737,9510.012.492,621,801
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,428,9438.360.03163,608,2211.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7008.546.76157,460,05531.220.224,915,268,251
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,76013.1610.41131,767,4456.381.63840,558,095
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4033,790,8047.660.3196,467,5962.680.89258,982,677
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6328,442,13320.690.0390,924,9416.470.10588,398,547
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.140.1184,764,5460.350.3229,408,959
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,3002.852.2522,629,19312.680.1883,615,6363.430.66286,847,746
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0680,306,4720.180.3214,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.100.1169,243,0630.000.859,038,954
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX26.211.4163,999,83863,999,838
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7704.673.6910,879,14813.510.2759,974,4252.451.51146,946,666
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,989,7720.340.1719,981,004
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0056,233,9650.000.95
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.280.2251,465,9560.620.3531,722,240
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7350,795,32890.770.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.280.2249,079,2530.045.471,985,597
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0015,815,7800.000.0444,604,9090.000.11
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.040.0343,458,7370.060.552,483,833
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.020.0136,802,7060.060.192,330,994
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3701.541.224,263,94947.540.0333,854,9455.990.20202,697,616
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0029,808,1110.070.071,985,207
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.290.2328,742,7671.300.1837,319,089
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.050.0426,436,1710.170.234,594,171
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1202.031.6026,374,9892.990.5478,756,494
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0024,096,0770.000.14
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V206,7200.590.4720,307,6344.750.1096,452,984
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.17381,83046.940.0018,700,1070.960.1817,921,400
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,516,8360.050.281,000,786
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.340.2717,837,8831.390.1924,811,537
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0417,648,5730.250.144,370,479
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0617,639,8770.140.442,421,383
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,5700.690.5516,809,5962.970.1849,963,073
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0615,773,9730.260.234,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4401.841.4815,032,4785.170.2977,745,222
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.370.2912,963,1201.900.1524,678,454
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.650.5112,344,5572.540.2031,373,648
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,324,2441.260.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,669,7190.690.128,027,200
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,6201.481.1711,531,76541.010.03472,892,350
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V12,0300.040.0311,014,2610.030.92336,705
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5900.980.7710,814,0515.470.1459,170,833
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX390,8800.070.0610,158,3502.170.0322,026,578
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.300.2310,098,3920.420.554,241,237
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V159,9300.370.299,863,8494.740.0646,755,770
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,1400.150.123,124,70268.380.009,669,46322.100.01213,681,947
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.010.008,980,8500.680.016,099,812
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.190.158,844,4782.970.0526,231,233
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.040.037,837,8710.430.073,369,214
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0003.557,250,3233,806.430.0027,597,824,773
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.240.192,492,1013.660.056,191,6051.470.139,123,556
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.240.196,017,5592.610.076,137,2882.560.0715,702,491
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V200,9700.080.065,850,9552.040.0311,910,510
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,573,5650.130.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.030.035,113,9030.030.0113,847,832
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.405,062,4131.750.238,880,007
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.070.061,107,9134.180.015,027,5530.920.064,635,531
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,785,2620.410.071,957,009
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO89,9801.150.914,728,87817.300.0581,812,941
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.050.044,627,3680.220.161,024,523
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,577,3450.150.034,577,3450.150.03703,466
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6801.691.344,374,44328.610.05125,173,318
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,233,0950.350.141,474,248
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.360.284,210,247112.180.00472,314,720
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,160,4610.630.112,639,700
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.510.404,153,87613.780.0357,221,388
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,151,7342.690.0211,172,283
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.214,019,32288.950.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.000.003,728,8280.010.002,909,713
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX420,7500.020.023,341,3602.370.017,908,216
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.150.123,305,47228.550.0094,381,744
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.060.082,715,2480.910.00248,181,363
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.090.072,713,7884.650.0112,619,615
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.752,500,444960.670.012,500,444960.670.012,402,112,624
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,339,9800.110.10263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,677,711102.280.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.050.041,250,5420.990.041,232,024
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,047,9440.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.020.01319,74995.810.00795,09138.530.0030,634,396
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00717,7902.130.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.080.06640,63622.770.0014,589,082
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Discoveries and Drilling
0% Bayhorse Silver Inc.  () Bayhorse Silver Continues to Report Silver Assays as High as 400.69 Ounces Per Ton from Mine in Oreg...
0% Excellon Res.  (Le-Zn-Ag) Excellon Drills 2,648 G/T Silver Equivalent Over 9.1 Metres at Platosa
0% Almaden Min.  (Ag-Au-Cu) Almaden Infill Hole Hits 28.95 m of 5.61 g/t Gold and 19.7 g/t Silver Beneath PFS Pit
7.41% Southern Silver Expl.  (Ag-Au-Cu) Southern Silver Identifies New Drill Targets at CLM West Claims
0% Bayhorse Silver Inc.  () Bayhorse Silver Inc.: Channel Sample Returns Impressive 12.46 kg/t Silver (400.69 oz/t Silver) Value...
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
3.03% Maya Gold & Silver  () Maya Gold & Silver Inc. Files Technical Report on Positive PEA at the Zgounder Silver Mine in Morocc...
0% Hochschild  (Ag-Au-Cu) UPDATE 2-Gold, silver miner Hochschild eyes move into copper and zinc
0% Evrim Res  () Evrim signs LOI with Coeur Mining, Inc. to option Sarape gold-silver project
1.42% Endeavour Silver  (Cu-Le-Au) Endeavour Silver Updates Development Progress and Improves Operating Metrics of the El Compas Gold-S...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
7.41% Southern Silver Expl.  (Ag-Au-Cu) Southern Silver Files Cerro Las Minitas Technical Report
0% Gold Reach Res. Ltd  (Cu-Mo-Au) Completes Name Change To Surge Copper Corp.
-16.67% American Silver  (Ag) Pan American Silver Reports Higher 4Q Profit, Hikes Dividend
0% Canamex Resources  () Canamex Gold Forms Ethereum Blockchain Strategic Alliance - Gold and Silver Asset Backed Crypto-Toke...
6% Stornoway Diamond  (Gems-Au-Ur) Research Reports on, Stornoway Diamond, Lithium Americas, NexGen Energy, and Americas Silver
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.
Take advantage of rising gold stocks
  • Subscribe to our weekly mining market briefing.
  • Receive our research reports on junior mining companies
    with the strongest potential
  • Free service, your email is safe
  • Limited offer, register now !
Go to website.