Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,431,152448.780.14440,867,650,5970.15414.2566,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,029,516,4590.00706.47420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4603.0956,455,40731.500.1059,600,506,8110.03103.571,778,171,499
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,07017.13421,136,9386.232.752,684,754,9880.9817.542,622,089,100
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40013.12178,530,9628.771.501,200,741,6141.3010.061,566,528,000
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE181,4508.67371,416,1384.242.05897,140,8701.754.941,573,171,500
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20016.05678,884,4120.170.93877,318,3800.131.2011,719,710,000
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34856,622,1870.048.1435,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,52028.5320.91449,719,05620.531.02783,887,58611.781.789,232,022,928
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02034.88776,836,03034.711.00776,836,03034.711.0026,962,938,716
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62812.50602,270,51312.071.04602,270,51312.071.047,270,350,388
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.1263,146,2083.460.61525,619,1880.425.10218,550,800
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69461,738,8050.135.4558,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.85109,253,7550.130.22451,761,1600.030.891,438,352,340
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,8305.32166,181,51912.670.42392,180,4275.370.992,105,815,515
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.470.35107,673,1150.620.57384,925,8040.172.0266,790,461
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,8504.0939,842,19817.230.24353,304,7831.942.10686,506,500
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO312,30011.70342,974,53110.651.103,653,910,000
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5801.86339,786,1511.221.52415,858,800
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4846,885,9130.451.06303,662,1720.076.8721,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,34011.0841,573,43743.800.25244,803,8267.441.491,820,887,200
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4601.100.8359,424,2290.840.98210,239,4560.243.4850,098,970
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8506.765.1064,684,37712.520.41195,120,2724.151.23809,879,569
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.090.06181,298,5230.032.464,726,651
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,331,0148.390.03163,098,4371.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7007.305.50147,335,05827.130.203,996,719,370
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,76017.3113.04127,425,6138.261.581,053,079,953
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
BASS METALSPRODUCERBSM.AX1,368,1500.011,090,41912.550.00115,486,2680.120.0813,681,500
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4032,337,1328.010.3092,317,5832.810.86258,982,677
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6326,865,92121.900.0385,886,0436.850.09588,398,547
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.1683,085,7740.510.3142,547,203
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,3004.163.1322,004,64318.110.1781,307,9044.900.64398,444,099
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0676,005,1090.190.3014,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.0969,243,0630.000.856,932,924
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX27.1761,198,35561,198,355
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7703.9010,879,14814.260.2759,974,4252.591.51155,103,000
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,332,7320.340.1719,981,004
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0053,856,5050.000.91
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.030.0351,176,3250.080.354,346,382
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7348,950,54894.190.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.170.1348,828,5880.025.441,151,104
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.040.0343,071,5650.060.552,378,319
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0014,871,1200.000.0441,940,7050.000.10
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.0135,227,0550.060.181,964,407
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3701.534,133,55161.580.0232,819,6097.760.20254,546,100
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.290.2228,742,7671.240.1835,593,199
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0027,985,1270.070.071,985,207
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1201.7226,374,9893.200.5484,486,400
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.030.0225,850,8030.100.222,639,279
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0023,265,4860.000.14
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V206,7200.5820,307,6345.900.10119,897,600
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,268,1310.050.271,000,786
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.13362,60837.790.0017,758,6850.770.1713,704,600
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.2917,748,7241.480.1926,319,750
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0416,960,8990.260.144,370,479
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,5701.2616,809,5966.860.18115,378,200
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0616,614,8710.150.412,421,383
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0614,730,0850.280.224,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4402.0614,499,6447.450.28108,026,400
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.5012,638,8793.390.1542,785,000
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.510.3812,178,7531.930.2023,479,594
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,150,6571.280.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,6201.1711,531,76540.950.03472,235,400
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,027,1080.730.118,027,200
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V12,0300.040.0310,588,8350.030.88363,932
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5900.4010,492,9952.920.1430,636,000
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX390,8800.1310,158,3505.000.0350,814,400
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V159,9300.269,863,8494.220.0641,581,800
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.269,724,1620.490.534,734,600
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,1400.193,023,218111.440.009,355,42036.010.01336,910,894
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.008,980,8500.430.013,894,120
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.268,844,4785.140.0545,422,000
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.057,717,8350.690.075,333,044
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0002.697,250,3232,888.370.0020,941,649,828
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.402,492,1017.890.056,191,6053.180.1319,658,740
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.336,017,5594.580.076,137,2884.490.0727,540,500
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V200,9700.115,774,5693.830.0322,106,700
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,214,2250.140.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.020.035,016,9840.030.0114,911,366
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.060.051,049,9513.620.014,764,5290.800.063,798,808
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.404,745,4001.870.228,880,007
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO89,9801.834,671,73235.250.05164,663,400
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.040.034,627,3680.160.16760,411
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,547,2370.150.034,547,2370.150.03703,466
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,539,8950.430.071,957,009
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6801.794,361,12938.450.05167,687,200
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,194,8490.350.141,474,248
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.500.384,153,87612.870.0353,449,280
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,027,6470.660.112,639,700
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,010,0482.790.0211,172,283
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.013,940,3435.520.0021,744,450
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.213,850,15592.860.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.003,728,8280.000.001,279,983
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.143,305,47232.860.00108,608,852
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX420,7500.033,282,6024.100.0113,464,001
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.072,629,2164.560.0111,984,700
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.002,595,4760.010.003,355,204
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.982,399,0491,030.990.012,399,0491,030.990.012,473,401,128
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,247,9030.120.09263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,654,507103.720.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.101,250,5422.630.043,291,750
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,026,0280.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.01307,37842.480.00764,32917.080.0013,057,400
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00680,9852.250.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.11640,63640.440.0025,908,750
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Discoveries and Drilling
-4.17% Silver Range Resources  () Silver Range Samples High Grade Mineralization at Stinson
1.32% Great Panther Silver  (Ag-Au-Mo) Great Panther Silver Confirms Continuation of Gold-Silver Mineralization at San Ignacio Mine
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-4.17% Silver Range Resources  () Silver Range Stakes Large Property Adjoining the Back River Project
Latest SILVER Corporate news
33.33% TVI Pacific  (Cu-Zn-Au) Announces the Results of its Annual Meeting of Shareholders
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.