Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,574,436448.340.14441,296,117,4640.15414.6666,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,056,930,3350.00706.64420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4602.5156,654,91125.490.1059,811,125,2560.02103.941,444,404,680
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,17616.74430,344,2415.962.812,743,451,6960.9317.912,564,170,676
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40012.019.53180,814,2496.291.511,216,098,2640.9410.191,138,180,827
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE185,4438.41385,962,9744.042.08932,278,1721.675.031,559,571,644
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L736,50012.47709,870,1510.130.96917,361,0690.101.259,184,155,000
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34916,182,8590.048.7135,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,52028.5320.91480,419,48719.221.09837,400,29911.021.909,232,022,928
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02853.02776,836,03052.761.00776,836,03052.761.0040,985,969,426
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF290,81445.30620,255,78221.242.13620,255,78221.242.1313,173,874,880
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.101.6463,146,2082.670.61525,619,1880.325.10168,565,761
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69485,900,0700.125.7458,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L507,2322.132.44113,801,1770.110.22470,564,6220.030.931,236,839,192
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.270.21113,132,7330.350.59404,443,6540.102.1339,989,019
HECLA MININGProducerHL399,3973.90170,086,4359.160.43401,395,8423.881.011,557,650,028
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5801.671.30358,133,4440.811.60290,680,094
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,8503.642.8340,200,38911.830.24356,481,0821.332.12475,651,202
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO312,3006.455.02345,822,3234.541.111,568,796,730
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4848,409,1670.441.10313,527,7060.077.0921,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,3408.546.6541,576,05226.280.25244,819,2284.461.491,092,529,748
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4600.770.6059,887,4880.610.99211,878,4410.173.5036,251,518
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8507.275.6666,953,24513.430.42201,964,3064.451.27899,127,547
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.050.04183,737,9510.012.492,586,860
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,428,9438.360.03163,608,2211.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7008.086.29157,460,05529.040.224,571,935,251
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,76014.2811.12131,767,4456.811.63897,962,187
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4033,790,8047.660.3196,467,5962.680.89258,982,677
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6328,442,13320.690.0390,924,9416.470.10588,398,547
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.140.1184,764,5460.330.3227,947,996
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,3003.853.0022,629,19316.880.1883,615,6364.570.66381,969,458
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0680,306,4720.180.3214,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.090.1169,243,0630.000.858,633,315
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX30.031.6063,999,83863,999,838
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7704.883.8010,879,14813.890.2759,974,4252.521.51151,138,998
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,989,7720.340.1719,981,004
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0056,233,9650.000.95
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.270.2151,465,9560.600.3530,731,620
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7350,795,32890.770.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.220.1749,079,2530.035.471,503,862
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0015,815,7800.000.0444,604,9090.000.11
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.050.0443,458,7370.070.553,076,234
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.020.0236,802,7060.080.193,061,970
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3701.601.254,263,94948.610.0333,854,9456.120.20207,250,064
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0029,808,1110.070.071,985,207
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.240.1928,742,7671.060.1830,376,136
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.050.0426,436,1710.170.234,534,381
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1202.001.5626,374,9892.900.5476,481,117
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0024,096,0770.000.14
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V206,7200.500.3920,307,6343.920.1079,656,242
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.20381,83054.390.0018,700,1071.110.1820,767,740
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,516,8360.050.281,000,786
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.390.3017,837,8831.570.1928,039,313
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0417,648,5730.250.144,370,479
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0617,639,8770.140.442,421,383
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,5700.410.3216,809,5961.740.1829,225,987
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0615,773,9730.260.234,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4401.841.4815,032,4785.170.2977,745,222
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.500.3912,963,1202.540.1532,978,159
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.390.3012,344,5571.490.2018,381,150
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,324,2441.260.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,669,7190.690.128,027,200
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,6201.170.9111,531,76531.890.03367,784,580
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V12,0300.050.0411,014,2610.040.92421,514
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5900.960.7510,814,0515.290.1457,170,048
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX390,8800.050.0410,158,3501.460.0314,798,215
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.220.1710,098,3920.310.553,109,197
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V159,9300.300.239,863,8493.720.0636,658,393
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,1400.140.113,124,70261.750.009,669,46319.960.01192,961,173
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.010.008,980,8500.660.015,898,841
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.170.138,844,4782.610.0523,124,660
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.040.037,837,8710.420.073,326,396
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0003.387,250,3233,630.330.0026,321,084,784
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.200.162,492,1013.070.056,191,6051.240.137,652,292
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.240.186,017,5592.580.076,137,2882.530.0715,504,437
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V200,9700.080.065,850,9552.010.0311,752,632
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,573,5650.130.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.030.035,113,9030.030.0113,847,832
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.405,062,4131.750.238,880,007
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.070.051,107,9134.120.015,027,5530.910.064,562,757
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,785,2620.410.071,957,009
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO89,9801.050.824,728,87815.560.0573,564,590
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.040.034,627,3680.190.16894,692
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,577,3450.150.034,577,3450.150.03703,466
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6801.931.504,374,44332.180.05140,778,950
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,233,0950.350.141,474,248
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.280.214,210,24782.750.00348,389,558
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,160,4610.630.112,639,700
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.500.384,153,87612.910.0353,633,677
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,151,7342.690.0211,172,283
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.214,019,32288.950.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L10,658,5180.000.003,728,8280.010.004,899,904
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX420,7500.030.023,341,3602.770.019,244,450
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.170.133,305,47231.330.00103,548,382
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,764,4710.060.082,715,2481.130.00306,299,934
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.090.072,713,7884.650.0112,619,615
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.752,500,444960.670.012,500,444960.670.012,402,112,624
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,339,9800.110.10263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,677,711102.280.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.040.031,250,5420.860.041,080,533
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,047,9440.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.010.01319,74980.370.00795,09132.320.0025,699,653
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00717,7902.130.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.070.05640,63621.010.0013,462,587
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
7.14% Laurion Mineral Expl.  (Au) Laurion Announces Letter of Intent in Regards to Potential Extraction of Gold and Silver Bearing Sto...
7.14% Laurion Mineral Expl.  (Au) Laurion Announces Letter of Intent in Regards to Potential Extraction of Gold and Silver Bearing Sto...
7.14% Laurion Mineral Expl.  (Au) Laurion Announces Letter of Intent in Regards to Potential Extraction of Gold and Silver Bearing Sto...
7.14% Laurion Mineral Expl.  (Au) Laurion Announces Letter of Intent in Regards to Potential Extraction of Gold and Silver Bearing Sto...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-2.35% Fresnillo / Fresnillo (Cu-Le-Zn) Fresnillo reports higher Q1 silver and gold output
-0.41% Americas Silver  (Cu-Le-Ag) Today's Free Reports Stornoway Diamond, Lithium Americas, NexGen Energy, and Americas Silver
-3.51% Stornoway Diamond  (Gems-Au-Ur) Today's Free Reports Stornoway Diamond, Lithium Americas, NexGen Energy, and Americas Silver
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.