Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,431,152448.780.14440,867,650,5970.15414.2566,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,029,516,4590.00706.47420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,3602.9256,455,40729.760.1059,600,506,8110.03103.591,680,051,200
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS152,97017.48421,136,9386.352.752,684,754,9881.0017.552,673,915,600
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,35014.0310.49178,530,9627.011.501,200,741,6141.0410.061,252,322,533
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE181,0607.86371,416,1383.832.05897,140,8701.594.951,423,131,600
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20015.5419.56678,884,4120.210.93877,318,3800.161.2014,286,260,772
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34856,622,1870.048.1435,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,46027.4920.56449,719,05620.181.02783,887,58611.581.789,076,161,168
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02036.55776,836,03036.371.00776,836,03036.371.0028,253,882,170
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62813.15602,270,51312.701.04602,270,51312.701.047,648,408,608
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.231.6763,146,2082.720.61525,619,1880.335.10171,820,309
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69461,738,8050.135.4558,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.753.19109,253,7550.150.22451,761,1600.040.891,612,979,386
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,4405.06166,181,51912.040.42392,180,4275.100.992,000,926,400
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO189,5100.760.57107,673,1151.000.57384,925,8040.282.03107,689,437
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,3104.653.4839,842,19814.600.24353,304,7831.652.11581,849,885
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO311,13010.237.65342,974,5316.941.102,380,242,379
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO220,0601.481.11339,786,1510.721.54243,578,485
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4846,885,9130.451.06303,662,1720.076.8721,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,34010.537.8741,573,43731.130.25244,803,8265.291.491,294,025,479
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,2701.190.8959,424,2290.900.99210,239,4560.263.4953,633,188
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9501.13209,650,1430.186.1838,363,500
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO157,7106.725.0364,684,37712.250.41195,120,2724.061.24792,500,744
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.130.10181,298,5230.042.467,166,669
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,331,0148.390.03163,098,4371.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,1707.435.55147,335,05827.370.204,032,014,540
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,70018.6813.97127,425,6138.851.581,127,337,737
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
BASS METALSPRODUCERBSM.AX1,368,1500.010.011,090,41912.450.00115,486,2680.120.0813,570,680
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4032,337,1328.010.3092,317,5832.810.86258,982,677
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6326,865,92121.900.0385,886,0436.850.09588,398,547
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO266,1100.230.1783,085,7740.550.3145,757,080
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,0804.123.0822,004,64317.790.1781,307,9044.810.64391,472,990
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0676,005,1090.190.3014,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.090.1169,243,0630.000.858,603,021
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX30.471.6261,198,35561,198,355
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,5603.652.7310,879,1489.920.2859,974,4251.801.52107,948,954
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,332,7320.340.1719,981,004
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0053,856,5050.000.91
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.030.0351,176,3250.080.354,346,382
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7348,950,54894.190.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.190.1448,828,5880.035.441,278,853
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.060.0443,071,5650.080.553,250,653
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0014,871,1200.000.0441,940,7050.000.10
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.010.0135,227,0550.040.181,467,805
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3702.181.634,133,55165.610.0232,819,6098.260.20271,217,039
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.390.2928,742,7671.630.1846,913,506
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0027,985,1270.070.071,985,207
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1201.681.2626,374,9892.340.5461,707,622
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.040.0325,850,8030.130.223,479,939
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0023,265,4860.000.14
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V187,9100.530.4020,307,6343.670.1174,465,163
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,268,1310.050.271,000,786
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC95,5700.12362,60830.310.0017,758,6850.620.1910,990,550
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.310.2317,748,7241.190.1921,043,379
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0416,960,8990.260.144,370,479
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V80,3901.441.0816,809,5965.150.2186,557,206
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0616,614,8710.150.412,421,383
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0614,730,0850.280.224,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4302.331.7414,499,6446.300.2891,279,372
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.630.4712,638,8793.190.1540,302,443
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.030.0212,178,7530.100.201,271,865
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,150,6571.280.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO402,5801.220.9111,531,76531.850.03367,295,548
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,027,1080.730.118,027,200
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V11,2300.080.0610,588,8350.060.94629,498
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5900.480.3610,492,9952.620.1427,539,313
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX372,7000.180.1310,158,3504.900.0349,780,564
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V155,2100.350.269,863,8494.060.0640,032,074
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.320.249,724,1620.450.534,354,084
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,0000.160.123,023,21871.230.009,355,42023.020.01215,330,328
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.000.008,980,8500.440.013,972,003
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.310.238,844,4784.500.0539,840,073
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.060.047,717,8350.570.074,386,383
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0003.217,250,3233,443.500.0024,966,494,795
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.550.412,492,1018.110.056,191,6053.270.1320,217,479
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.360.276,017,5593.790.076,137,2883.720.0722,803,534
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V193,4790.110.085,774,5692.630.0315,186,766
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,214,2250.140.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.020.035,016,9840.030.0114,718,077
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.080.061,049,9514.480.014,764,5290.990.064,700,075
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.404,745,4001.870.228,880,007
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO86,1901.521.144,671,73220.960.0597,942,179
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.050.034,627,3680.210.16968,605
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,547,2370.150.034,547,2370.150.03703,466
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,539,8950.430.071,957,009
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO92,6502.221.664,361,12935.260.05153,781,692
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,194,8490.350.141,474,248
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX125,8200.490.374,153,87611.310.0346,983,536
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,027,6470.660.112,639,700
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,010,0482.790.0211,172,283
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.020.013,940,3435.180.0020,411,682
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.213,850,15592.860.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.000.003,728,8280.010.005,438,951
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX803,5100.150.113,305,47226.900.0088,931,283
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX360,7500.040.033,282,6023.350.0111,009,385
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.080.062,629,2164.190.0111,018,549
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.000.002,595,4760.020.004,596,317
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.852,399,0491,014.200.012,399,0491,014.200.012,433,107,626
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,247,9030.120.09263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,654,507103.720.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.100.071,250,5421.970.042,460,583
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,026,0280.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.010.01307,37851.850.00764,32920.850.0015,936,296
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00680,9852.250.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.120.09640,63633.120.0021,216,922
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-0.07% Silver Wheaton  (Cu-Le-Zn) Silver Wheaton Sees Growth In Gold Mine Building As It Proposes Name Change
8.93% Kootenay Silver  (Cu-Le-Zn) Kootenay announces Antofagasta to proceed with 3,000 meter drill program on Silver Fox Property, Bri...
-2.65% Antofagasta  (Cu-Mo-Au) Kootenay announces Antofagasta to proceed with 3,000 meter drill program on Silver Fox Property, Bri...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-0.07% Silver Wheaton  (Cu-Le-Zn) Silver Wheaton Corp. breached its 50 day moving average in a Bullish Manner : SLW-CA : March 23, 201...
-16.26% Endeavour  (Ngas-Oil) Endeavour Silver - How Much Silver And Gold Does It Have?
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.