Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,574,436448.340.14441,296,117,4640.15414.6666,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,056,930,3350.00706.64420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4602.9756,654,91130.170.1059,811,125,2560.03103.941,709,116,295
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,07014.55430,344,2415.182.812,743,451,6960.8117.922,227,168,500
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40012.019.53180,814,2496.291.511,216,098,2640.9410.191,138,180,827
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE181,4507.10385,962,9743.342.13932,278,1721.385.141,288,295,000
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20013.0614.79709,870,1510.150.97917,361,0690.121.2610,798,794,539
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34916,182,8590.048.7135,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,52028.5320.91480,419,48719.221.09837,400,29911.021.909,232,022,928
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02042.33776,836,03042.121.00776,836,03042.121.0032,721,937,955
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62837.60620,255,78235.261.07620,255,78235.261.0721,869,213,966
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0901.901.4863,146,2082.410.61525,619,1880.295.10152,345,800
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69485,900,0700.125.7458,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.38113,801,1770.110.23470,564,6220.030.931,202,250,216
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.090.07113,132,7330.110.59404,443,6540.032.1312,572,489
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,8303.62170,086,4358.420.43401,395,8423.571.011,432,904,542
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5802.251.75358,133,4441.091.60391,299,772
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,8502.912.2640,200,3899.450.24356,481,0821.072.12379,934,262
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO312,3005.614.36345,822,3233.941.111,362,790,102
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4848,409,1670.441.10313,527,7060.077.0921,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,3408.536.6341,576,05226.220.25244,819,2284.451.491,090,231,877
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4600.660.5159,887,4880.520.99211,878,4410.153.5031,046,138
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8505.834.5366,953,24510.760.42201,964,3063.571.27720,248,456
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.080.06183,737,9510.022.494,591,348
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,428,9438.360.03163,608,2211.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7007.165.57157,460,05525.710.224,047,586,181
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,76014.5511.32131,767,4456.941.63914,228,613
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4033,790,8047.660.3196,467,5962.680.89258,982,677
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6328,442,13320.690.0390,924,9416.470.10588,398,547
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.140.1184,764,5460.340.3228,953,804
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,3002.652.0622,629,19311.600.1883,615,6363.140.66262,402,762
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0680,306,4720.180.3214,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.1069,243,0630.000.858,360,290
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX26.581.4063,999,83863,999,838
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7704.243.3010,879,14812.050.2759,974,4252.191.51131,143,874
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,989,7720.340.1719,981,004
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0056,233,9650.000.95
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.410.3251,465,9560.910.3546,731,893
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7350,795,32890.770.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.180.1449,079,2530.035.471,256,697
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0015,815,7800.000.0444,604,9090.000.11
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.050.0443,458,7370.060.552,764,947
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.020.0136,802,7060.060.192,288,629
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3701.431.114,263,94943.240.0333,854,9455.450.20184,381,118
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0029,808,1110.070.071,985,207
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.140.1128,742,7670.620.1817,742,843
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.020.0226,436,1710.070.231,811,352
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1201.611.2526,374,9892.330.5461,514,622
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0024,096,0770.000.14
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V206,7200.650.5120,307,6345.150.10104,525,862
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.14381,83038.100.0018,700,1070.780.1814,547,960
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,516,8360.050.281,000,786
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.240.1817,837,8830.950.1916,879,715
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0417,648,5730.250.144,370,479
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0617,639,8770.140.442,421,383
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,5700.640.5016,809,5962.710.1845,585,562
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0615,773,9730.260.234,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4401.531.1915,032,4784.150.2962,409,146
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.270.2112,963,1201.360.1517,641,239
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.530.4112,344,5572.040.2025,207,467
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,324,2441.260.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,669,7190.690.128,027,200
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,6201.351.0511,531,76536.750.03423,838,664
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V12,0300.040.0311,014,2610.030.92374,562
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5901.020.7910,814,0515.620.1460,766,800
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX390,8800.080.0610,158,3502.290.0323,224,669
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.370.2910,098,3920.520.555,242,938
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V159,9300.260.209,863,8493.280.0632,366,932
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,1400.150.113,124,70263.510.009,669,46320.520.01198,440,897
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.010.008,980,8500.650.015,847,905
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.190.158,844,4782.920.0525,819,072
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.040.037,837,8710.420.073,318,634
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0003.107,250,3233,328.610.0024,133,499,802
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.240.182,492,1013.600.056,191,6051.450.138,983,751
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.210.166,017,5592.250.076,137,2882.200.0713,513,574
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V200,9700.050.045,850,9551.340.037,816,195
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,573,5650.130.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.030.035,113,9030.030.0113,847,832
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.405,062,4131.750.238,880,007
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.050.041,107,9132.940.015,027,5530.650.063,262,408
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,785,2620.410.071,957,009
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO89,9801.150.894,728,87817.020.0580,508,055
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.040.034,627,3680.190.16895,318
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,577,3450.150.034,577,3450.150.03703,466
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6801.631.274,374,44327.160.05118,803,707
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,233,0950.350.141,474,248
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.440.334,210,247131.540.00553,815,955
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,160,4610.630.112,639,700
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.520.394,153,87613.180.0354,732,524
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,151,7342.690.0211,172,283
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.214,019,32288.950.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.003,728,8280.010.002,986,627
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX420,7500.030.023,341,3602.840.019,489,174
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.130.103,305,47223.810.0078,689,562
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.060.082,715,2480.910.00248,181,363
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.090.072,713,7884.760.0112,913,774
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.752,500,444960.670.012,500,444960.670.012,402,112,624
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,339,9800.110.10263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,677,711102.280.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.070.051,250,5421.510.041,886,521
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,047,9440.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.020.01319,74992.170.00795,09137.070.0029,472,725
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00717,7902.130.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.110.09640,63632.960.0021,112,709
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Discoveries and Drilling
-13.33% Silver Spruce Res.  (Ag-Au-Cu) Silver Spruce Receives First Assays from Kay Mine VMS Samples
-9.38% Tudor Gold Corp.  () Tudor Gold Corp. Reports on High-grade Gold and Silver Mineralization on GR2 Zone of Treaty Creek Pr...
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-0.88% Sabina  (Ag-Au-Cu) Sabina Gold & Silver Announces Commencement of the Review of its Water License Applications for the ...
-3.45% Columbus Gold Corp.  () Toronto Exchanges Stock Review, Endeavour Silver, MAG Silver, Taseko Mines, and Columbus Gold
1.15% Endeavour Silver  (Cu-Le-Au) Toronto Exchanges Stock Review, Endeavour Silver, MAG Silver, Taseko Mines, and Columbus Gold
-0.39% Taseko  (Au-Cu-Mo) Toronto Exchanges Stock Review, Endeavour Silver, MAG Silver, Taseko Mines, and Columbus Gold
4.38% MAG Silver  (Ag-Au-Le) Toronto Exchanges Stock Review, Endeavour Silver, MAG Silver, Taseko Mines, and Columbus Gold
Latest SILVER Corporate news
3.05% Coeur d'Alène  (Cu-Le-Zn) 1 Top Silver Stock to Buy Now
2.03% First Majestic  (Le-Zn-Au) See what the IHS Markit Score report has to say about First Majestic Silver Corp.
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.