Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,431,152448.780.14440,867,650,5970.15414.2566,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,029,516,4590.00706.47420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4602.7856,455,40728.340.1059,600,506,8110.03103.571,599,778,889
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,07016.50421,136,9386.002.752,684,754,9880.9417.542,525,655,000
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40013.6510.02178,530,9626.701.501,200,741,6141.0010.061,196,280,540
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE181,6008.80371,416,1384.302.05897,140,8701.784.941,598,080,000
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20014.6017.28678,884,4120.190.93877,318,3800.141.2012,617,966,406
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34856,622,1870.048.1435,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,48027.1119.88449,719,05619.521.02783,887,58611.201.788,776,517,769
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02035.40776,836,03035.231.00776,836,03035.231.0027,364,909,133
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62813.15602,270,51312.701.04602,270,51312.701.047,648,408,608
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.201.6163,146,2082.640.61525,619,1880.325.10166,424,372
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69461,738,8050.135.4558,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.543.29109,253,7550.150.22451,761,1600.040.891,661,950,657
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,8305.33166,181,51912.700.42392,180,4275.380.992,109,773,815
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.620.46107,673,1150.800.57384,925,8040.222.0286,567,843
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,4004.183.0739,842,19812.890.24353,304,7831.452.11513,603,288
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO311,59010.918.01342,974,5317.281.102,495,922,738
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5601.681.23339,786,1510.811.52275,676,307
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4846,885,9130.451.06303,662,1720.076.8721,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,34010.958.0441,573,43731.770.25244,803,8265.401.491,320,849,882
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4600.970.7159,424,2290.720.98210,239,4560.203.4843,046,311
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8506.074.4664,684,37710.940.41195,120,2723.631.23707,737,113
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.100.07181,298,5230.032.465,130,672
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,331,0148.390.03163,098,4371.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7007.015.14147,335,05825.370.203,738,099,909
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,70016.0411.77127,425,6137.461.58950,110,152
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
BASS METALSPRODUCERBSM.AX1,368,1500.010.011,090,41912.190.00115,486,2680.120.0813,294,925
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4032,337,1328.010.3092,317,5832.810.86258,982,677
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6326,865,92121.900.0385,886,0436.850.09588,398,547
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.180.1383,085,7740.420.3135,123,779
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,1103.992.9322,004,64316.920.1781,307,9044.580.64372,370,710
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0676,005,1090.190.3014,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.100.1369,243,0630.000.8510,258,688
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX29.491.5561,198,35561,198,355
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,5704.163.0510,879,14811.110.2759,974,4252.011.52120,824,621
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,332,7320.340.1719,981,004
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0053,856,5050.000.91
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.030.0351,176,3250.080.354,346,382
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7348,950,54894.190.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.180.1348,828,5880.025.441,184,725
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.050.0443,071,5650.070.552,891,206
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0014,871,1200.000.0441,940,7050.000.10
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.010.0135,227,0550.040.181,443,674
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3701.591.174,133,55146.950.0232,819,6095.910.20194,084,414
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.350.2528,742,7671.440.1841,253,143
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0027,985,1270.070.071,985,207
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1201.671.2326,374,9892.280.5460,193,908
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.030.0225,850,8030.100.222,586,214
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0023,265,4860.000.14
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V205,5500.670.4920,307,6344.970.10101,002,748
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,268,1310.050.271,000,786
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.12362,60834.890.0017,758,6850.710.1712,650,400
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.300.2217,748,7241.150.1920,342,903
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0416,960,8990.260.144,370,479
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,0501.300.9516,809,5965.170.1886,879,910
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0616,614,8710.150.412,421,383
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0614,730,0850.280.224,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4402.101.5414,499,6445.570.2880,808,991
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.650.4812,638,8793.230.1540,814,323
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.030.0212,178,7530.100.201,271,865
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,150,6571.280.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,2901.200.8811,531,76530.810.03355,321,605
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,027,1080.730.118,027,200
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V11,2300.070.0510,588,8350.050.94548,557
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5900.490.3610,492,9952.620.1427,516,336
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX372,7000.150.1110,158,3504.110.0341,794,578
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V158,6200.270.199,863,8493.130.0630,853,176
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.330.249,724,1620.450.534,408,422
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,0000.210.153,023,21892.290.009,355,42029.820.01279,008,147
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.000.008,980,8500.330.012,944,344
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.290.218,844,4784.200.0537,186,642
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.060.047,717,8350.610.074,694,786
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0002.927,250,3233,135.340.0022,732,199,813
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.500.372,492,1017.230.056,191,6052.910.1318,014,778
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.320.236,017,5593.310.076,137,2883.240.0719,906,443
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V193,4790.140.105,774,5693.320.0319,190,159
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,214,2250.140.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.020.035,016,9840.030.0113,309,590
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.070.051,049,9513.810.014,764,5290.840.064,003,194
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.404,745,4001.870.228,880,007
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO90,0502.051.504,671,73229.010.05135,517,914
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.040.034,627,3680.180.16846,035
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,547,2370.150.034,547,2370.150.03703,466
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,539,8950.430.071,957,009
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6401.871.374,361,12929.480.05128,565,934
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,194,8490.350.141,474,248
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.490.374,153,87612.490.0351,901,714
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,027,6470.660.112,639,700
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,010,0482.790.0211,172,283
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.010.013,940,3433.800.0014,989,620
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.213,850,15592.860.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.000.003,728,8280.010.003,865,292
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.150.113,305,47226.380.0087,198,829
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX360,7500.040.033,282,6022.870.019,434,334
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.050.042,629,2162.570.016,763,980
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.000.002,595,4760.020.004,737,060
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.302,399,049943.140.012,399,049943.140.012,262,635,117
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,247,9030.120.09263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,654,507103.720.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.110.081,250,5422.130.042,666,837
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,026,0280.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.010.01307,37844.430.00764,32917.870.0013,655,309
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00680,9852.250.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.100.07640,63626.860.0017,205,878
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Discoveries and Drilling
1.67% Fresnillo / Fresnillo (Cu-Le-Zn) Fresnillo says Q1 silver output up 12.5 pct, on track to meet FY targets
7.14% Golden Dawn  () Golden Dawn Reports New Drilling Results, up to 911 g/t Silver and up to 23.70 g/t Gold From May Mac...
5.06% Eloro Res.  (Cu-Ni-Zn) Eloro Resources Ltd. Outlines Two Major New Target Areas at the La Victoria Gold/Silver Property, An...
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-2.29% Silver Standard  (Ag-Au-Cu) Silver Standard Signs Option Agreement with Eskay Mining to Explore the SIB Project in British Colum...
-3.03% Polymet  (Ag-Au-Co) REG-Gold and Silver Concentrate Test Production Commences at Manaila Polymetallic Mine, Romania VAST...
34.78% Thunder Mountain Gold, Inc.  () Thunder Mountain Gold Selects SRK Consulting to Complete a Preliminary Economic Analysis for the Sou...
2.94% Bayhorse Silver Inc.  () Bayhorse Silver - Ships Ore-Sorter Material to Steinert US - Prepares for Recommencement of Undergro...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-2.06% Silver Wheaton  (Cu-Le-Zn) Silver Wheaton Corp. breached its 50 day moving average in a Bearish Manner : SLW-CA : April 26, 201...
-2.29% Silver Standard  (Ag-Au-Cu) Acquires 19.9% Interest in AbraPlata
-2.29% Silver Standard  (Ag-Au-Cu) Silver Standard Acquires 19.9% Interest in AbraPlata
-4.78% Silvercorp Metals  (Ag-Au-Co) ETFs with exposure to Silvercorp Metals, Inc. : April 25, 2017
-2.75% First Majestic  (Le-Zn-Au) First Majestic Silver Corp. breached its 50 day moving average in a Bearish Manner : FR-CA : April 2...
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.