Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,431,152448.780.14440,867,650,5970.15414.2566,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,029,516,4590.00706.47420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD513,1704.0756,455,40737.000.1159,600,506,8110.04116.142,088,601,835
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS152,24017.46421,136,9386.312.772,684,754,9880.9917.642,658,110,400
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,35013.049.89178,530,9626.611.501,200,741,6140.9810.061,180,004,857
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE170,33011.39371,416,1385.222.18897,140,8702.165.271,940,058,700
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20014.3616.33678,884,4120.180.93877,318,3800.141.2011,922,313,921
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34856,622,1870.048.1435,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,24026.5520.05449,719,05619.671.02783,887,58611.281.788,844,766,110
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02035.35776,836,03035.181.00776,836,03035.181.0027,326,258,131
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62813.15602,270,51312.701.04602,270,51312.701.047,648,408,608
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.752.0963,146,2083.400.61525,619,1880.415.10214,947,805
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.910.69461,738,8050.135.4558,440,818
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.342.66109,253,7550.120.22451,761,1600.030.891,343,976,901
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,2905.97166,181,51914.200.42392,180,4276.020.992,359,881,396
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO188,2901.050.80107,673,1151.390.57384,925,8040.392.04149,992,038
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,0703.672.7839,842,19811.670.24353,304,7831.322.11464,887,980
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO310,67011.748.90342,974,5318.061.102,766,086,525
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO220,0601.280.97339,786,1510.631.54213,567,350
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4846,885,9130.451.06303,662,1720.076.8721,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,34012.079.1541,573,43736.180.25244,803,8266.141.491,504,151,596
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,2501.180.8959,424,2290.910.99210,239,4560.263.4953,918,448
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9501.13209,650,1430.186.1838,363,500
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO145,8308.516.4564,684,37714.550.44195,120,2724.821.34941,060,385
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V59,0300.110.08181,298,5230.033.074,719,883
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,331,0148.390.03163,098,4371.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO724,0507.635.79147,335,05828.450.204,191,439,195
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,65017.2513.08127,425,6138.281.581,055,095,560
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
BASS METALSPRODUCERBSM.AX1,193,1500.010.011,090,41911.440.00115,486,2680.110.1012,472,952
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4032,337,1328.010.3092,317,5832.810.86258,982,677
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6326,865,92121.900.0385,886,0436.850.09588,398,547
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO259,2500.250.1983,085,7740.580.3248,173,112
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,0805.344.0522,004,64323.380.1781,307,9046.330.64514,511,511
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0676,005,1090.190.3014,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.100.1269,243,0630.000.859,712,915
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX36.801.7161,198,35561,198,355
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO473,8104.123.1310,879,148136.160.0259,974,42524.700.131,481,330,365
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,332,7320.340.1719,981,004
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0053,856,5050.000.91
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.030.0351,176,3250.080.354,346,382
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7348,950,54894.190.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.160.1248,828,5880.025.441,058,439
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.060.0543,071,5650.080.553,601,102
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0014,871,1200.000.0441,940,7050.000.10
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.010.0135,227,0550.040.181,489,609
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3702.341.774,133,55171.430.0232,819,6099.000.20295,249,519
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,6200.320.2428,742,7671.370.1839,460,719
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0027,985,1270.070.071,985,207
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,0301.801.3626,374,9892.540.5466,896,532
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.040.0325,850,8030.140.223,541,848
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0023,265,4860.000.14
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V177,5800.240.1820,307,6341.560.1131,660,194
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,268,1310.050.271,000,786
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC95,5700.13362,60834.000.0017,758,6850.690.1912,328,530
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.410.3117,748,7241.620.1928,711,892
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0416,960,8990.260.144,370,479
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V77,0800.800.6116,809,5962.780.2246,747,478
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0616,614,8710.150.412,421,383
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0614,730,0850.280.224,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V45,2501.901.4414,499,6444.500.3265,229,233
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.720.5512,638,8793.700.1546,756,016
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.030.0212,178,7530.100.201,271,865
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,150,6571.280.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO401,5901.250.9511,531,76533.030.03380,857,901
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,027,1080.730.118,027,200
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V112,2530.010.0010,588,8350.040.09421,284
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V61,0900.250.1910,492,9951.100.1711,553,446
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX340,4800.170.1210,158,3504.130.0341,943,391
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V152,2400.400.309,863,8494.680.0646,146,989
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V17,7900.370.289,724,1620.520.555,014,396
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,796,0000.150.113,023,21866.600.009,355,42021.520.01201,360,336
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,286,5200.000.008,980,8500.210.011,923,193
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.350.278,844,4785.240.0546,341,796
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.070.057,717,8350.740.075,675,106
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0002.867,250,3233,071.020.0022,265,878,317
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.590.452,492,1018.820.056,191,6053.550.1321,973,655
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.430.326,017,5594.540.076,137,2884.450.0727,324,201
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V193,4790.080.065,774,5691.910.0311,009,462
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,214,2250.140.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.010.015,016,9840.010.015,330,217
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V55,0900.070.051,049,9512.780.024,764,5290.610.092,922,690
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.404,745,4001.870.228,880,007
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO78,2001.421.084,671,73218.040.0684,271,081
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.040.034,627,3680.190.16872,610
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,547,2370.150.034,547,2370.150.03703,466
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,539,8950.430.071,957,009
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO88,1902.371.804,361,12936.370.05158,617,520
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,194,8490.350.141,474,248
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX125,8200.490.374,153,87611.100.0346,121,712
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,027,6470.660.112,639,700
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,010,0482.790.0211,172,283
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.020.013,940,3435.710.0022,495,293
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.213,850,15592.860.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.000.003,728,8280.000.001,028,424
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX751,7700.140.103,305,47223.780.0078,613,544
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX360,1000.030.023,282,6022.210.017,264,801
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V132,0400.080.062,629,2162.860.027,507,464
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.000.002,595,4760.010.003,814,900
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9508.122,399,0491,049.080.012,399,0491,049.080.012,516,794,130
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,247,9030.120.09263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,654,507103.720.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,5500.110.081,250,5422.200.042,754,188
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,026,0280.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.010.01307,37844.420.00764,32917.860.0013,653,601
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00680,9852.250.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V220,8200.130.09640,63632.650.0020,919,935
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Discoveries and Drilling
1.92% Gold Resource Corp.  () Gold Resource Corporation Announces 2016 Preliminary Annual Production Results Exceeding Gold and Ac...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-4.11% Kootenay Silver  (Cu-Le-Zn) Research Reports Initiated on Metals and Mining Stocks American Lithium, ATAC Resources, Falco Resou...
-3.45% Lithium One  () Research Reports Initiated on Metals and Mining Stocks American Lithium, ATAC Resources, Falco Resou...
0.79% Sabina  (Ag-Au-Cu) Sabina Gold & Silver Reports Minister of Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada Deems Nunavut Impact...
0.79% Sabina  (Ag-Au-Cu) Research Reports Initiated on Metals and Mining Stocks Centerra Gold, Sabina Gold and Silver, Fissio...
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.