Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,574,436448.340.14441,296,117,4640.15414.6666,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,056,930,3350.00706.64420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD575,4603.6256,654,91136.770.1059,811,125,2560.03103.942,083,165,316
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS153,07016.88430,344,2416.002.812,743,451,6960.9417.922,583,821,600
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,40012.019.53180,814,2496.291.511,216,098,2640.9410.191,138,180,827
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE181,4508.56385,962,9744.022.13932,278,1721.675.141,553,212,000
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20014.1315.85709,870,1510.160.97917,361,0690.131.2611,572,144,809
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34916,182,8590.048.7135,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,52028.5320.91480,419,48719.221.09837,400,29911.021.909,232,022,928
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02043.47776,836,03043.261.00776,836,03043.261.0033,603,180,791
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62832.00620,255,78230.011.07620,255,78230.011.0718,612,096,992
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.0863,146,2083.400.61525,619,1880.415.10214,427,200
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69485,900,0700.125.7458,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.212.92113,801,1770.130.23470,564,6220.030.931,475,397,319
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO190,1700.090.07113,132,7330.110.59404,443,6540.032.1312,902,658
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,8305.08170,086,43511.820.43401,395,8425.011.012,010,816,319
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO223,5802.281.82358,133,4441.131.60405,991,088
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,8503.362.6840,200,38911.170.24356,481,0821.262.12449,168,534
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO312,3006.405.09345,822,3234.601.111,590,451,259
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4848,409,1670.441.10313,527,7060.077.0921,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,3408.766.9741,576,05227.560.25244,819,2284.681.491,145,736,859
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,4600.790.6359,887,4880.640.99211,878,4410.183.5038,064,550
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9901.13209,650,1430.186.1738,408,700
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO158,8505.574.4366,953,24510.520.42201,964,3063.491.27704,173,878
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V73,7600.100.08183,737,9510.032.495,594,571
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,428,9438.360.03163,608,2211.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7009.897.87157,460,05536.340.225,722,183,853
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,76014.1211.25131,767,4456.901.63908,775,204
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4033,790,8047.660.3196,467,5962.680.89258,982,677
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6328,442,13320.690.0390,924,9416.470.10588,398,547
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO265,9200.180.1484,764,5460.450.3238,097,420
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,3002.932.3322,629,19313.110.1883,615,6363.550.66296,729,497
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0680,306,4720.180.3214,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.080.0969,243,0630.000.857,436,509
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX26.591.4063,999,83863,999,838
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7705.674.5210,879,14816.510.2759,974,4252.991.51179,592,151
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,989,7720.340.1719,981,004
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0056,233,9650.000.95
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.030.0351,465,9560.080.354,346,382
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7350,795,32890.770.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.200.1649,079,2530.035.471,434,720
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0015,815,7800.000.0444,604,9090.000.11
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.040.0343,458,7370.050.552,206,862
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.010.0136,802,7060.040.191,570,394
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3701.581.264,263,94949.060.0333,854,9456.180.20209,170,536
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0029,808,1110.070.071,985,207
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.150.1228,742,7670.680.1819,464,400
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.020.0226,436,1710.070.231,856,875
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,1201.711.3726,374,9892.540.5467,088,814
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0024,096,0770.000.14
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V206,7200.620.4920,307,6345.030.10102,214,216
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC105,4200.13381,83034.510.0018,700,1070.700.1813,177,500
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,516,8360.050.281,000,786
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.240.1917,837,8830.990.1917,704,291
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0417,648,5730.250.144,370,479
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0617,639,8770.140.442,421,383
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V91,5700.860.6916,809,5963.730.1862,754,168
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0615,773,9730.260.234,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4401.851.4715,032,4785.140.2977,197,426
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.340.2712,963,1201.790.1523,156,477
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.340.2712,344,5571.340.2016,596,886
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,324,2441.260.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,669,7190.690.128,027,200
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO403,6201.491.1911,531,76541.500.03478,550,035
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V12,0300.0411,014,2610.040.92481,200
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V76,5900.990.7910,814,0515.600.1460,518,877
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX390,8800.110.0910,158,3503.320.0333,730,917
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.420.3310,098,3920.600.556,038,474
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V159,9300.310.249,863,8493.930.0638,811,782
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,821,1400.170.133,124,70275.430.009,669,46324.380.01235,695,439
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.010.008,980,8500.570.015,115,227
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.220.178,844,4783.380.0529,892,956
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.040.037,837,8710.430.073,408,240
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0003.237,250,3233,468.200.0025,145,549,793
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.300.242,492,1014.710.056,191,6051.900.1311,742,637
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.260.206,017,5592.860.076,137,2882.800.0717,193,427
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V200,9700.090.075,850,9552.320.0313,593,102
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,573,5650.130.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.030.035,113,9030.030.0113,847,832
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.405,062,4131.750.238,880,007
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V83,8700.060.051,107,9133.630.015,027,5530.800.064,019,971
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,785,2620.410.071,957,009
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO89,9801.401.114,728,87821.190.05100,216,382
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.040.034,627,3680.200.16915,613
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,577,3450.150.034,577,3450.150.03703,466
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO93,6801.731.384,374,44329.470.05128,931,098
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,233,0950.350.141,474,248
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.020.014,210,2475.300.0022,307,248
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,160,4610.630.112,639,700
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX141,5500.520.414,153,87613.970.0358,030,588
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,151,7342.690.0211,172,283
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.214,019,32288.950.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.000.003,728,8280.000.001,458,337
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX420,7500.030.023,341,3603.060.0110,235,620
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX804,5100.150.113,305,47227.680.0091,500,479
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.060.082,715,2480.910.00248,181,363
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V184,3800.080.062,713,7884.330.0111,738,342
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9507.752,500,444960.670.012,500,444960.670.012,402,112,624
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,339,9800.110.10263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,677,711102.280.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,6500.100.081,250,5422.090.042,619,152
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,047,9440.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.020.01319,749115.380.00795,09146.400.0036,891,099
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00717,7902.130.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.080.06640,63624.520.0015,710,306
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-1.9%  First Majestic  (Le-Zn-Au) First Majestic Silver 3Q Output Down-On-Year Year But Up From 2Q
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.