Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Popular Searches
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort Companies By size of SILVER resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReserves equivalent SILVERTotal Resource equivalent SILVERMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17147,431,152448.780.14440,867,650,5970.15414.2566,164,111,650
CONTINENTAL MINERALSDEVELOPMENTKMK.V154,3312.592.73109,029,516,4590.00706.47420,822,363
NEW GOLDPRODUCERNGD513,1703.1156,455,40728.270.1159,600,506,8110.03116.141,595,958,650
PAN AMERICAN SILVERProducerPAAS152,33019.67421,136,9387.112.762,684,754,9881.1217.622,996,331,100
SILVER STANDARDPRODUCERSSO.TO119,35014.8611.29178,530,9627.541.501,200,741,6141.1210.061,347,004,390
COEUR D'ALÈNEProducerCDE170,3309.21371,416,1384.222.18897,140,8701.755.271,568,739,300
FRESNILLOProducerFRES.L730,20015.1218.86678,884,4120.200.93877,318,3800.161.2013,768,762,190
SAN ANTON RESOURCESExplorerSNN.TO105,1960.340.34856,622,1870.048.1435,659,235
SILVER WHEATONRoyalty companySLW.TO441,24028.1121.35449,719,05620.951.02783,887,58612.021.789,420,273,236
Southern CopperProducerPCU773,02037.86776,836,03037.671.00776,836,03037.671.0029,266,538,412
AURICOProducerAUQ.TO281,6703.582.85201,784,3153.980.72696,718,8611.152.47802,568,573
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF581,62813.15602,270,51312.701.04602,270,51312.701.047,648,408,608
BEAR CREEK MININGDevelopmentBCM.V103,0902.722.0763,146,2083.370.61525,619,1880.415.10212,883,324
GOLDEN MINERALSDevelopmentAUM.TO84,6900.900.69461,738,8050.135.4558,484,603
HOCHSCHILDProducerHOC.L505,5722.713.38109,253,7550.160.22451,761,1600.040.891,708,871,177
HECLA MININGProducerHL395,2906.67166,181,51915.870.42392,180,4276.720.992,636,584,407
PRIMERO MININGProducerP.TO188,2901.000.76107,673,1151.330.57384,925,8040.372.04143,110,135
SOUTH AMERICAN SILVEREXPLORERSAC.TO251,9900.250.19369,655,2190.131.4746,976,102
SILVERCORP METALSProducerSVM.TO167,1605.414.1139,842,19817.240.24353,304,7831.942.11686,842,888
Tahoe ResourcesPRODUCERTHO.TO311,13011.538.76342,974,5317.951.102,726,555,569
SABINADEVELOPMENTSBB.TO220,0601.561.18339,786,1510.771.54260,731,489
REVETTProducerRVM.TO33,7680.570.4712,399,3861.270.37318,329,8150.059.4315,727,345
SILVERMEX RES.PRODUCERSLX.TO44,2070.490.4846,885,9130.451.06303,662,1720.076.8721,252,029
FIRST MAJESTICPRODUCERFR.TO164,34013.039.8941,573,43739.110.25244,803,8266.641.491,626,141,342
MINCO SILVERDevelopmentMSV.TO60,2501.471.1259,424,2291.130.99210,239,4560.323.4967,249,303
MINES MANAGEMENTDevelopmentMGN33,9501.13209,650,1430.186.1838,363,500
FORTUNA SILVERProducerFVI.TO145,8308.486.4464,684,37714.520.44195,120,2724.811.34939,103,201
ORKO SILVERDEVELOPMENTOK.V59,0300.140.10181,298,5230.033.076,062,419
INDEPENDENCE LEAD MINESRoyaltyILDS5,7812.5018,003,2910.803.11172,502,2440.0829.8414,452,500
CBH RES.PRODUCERCBH.AX1,100,8530.240.2431,331,0148.390.03163,098,4371.610.15262,761,963
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,1708.506.45147,335,05831.810.204,686,737,385
MAG SILVERDevelopmentMAG.TO80,70021.3516.21127,425,61310.271.581,308,232,139
PERILYA LTD.ProducerPEM.AX526,0760.350.3119,945,6168.160.04122,720,5891.330.23162,749,367
BASS METALSPRODUCERBSM.AX1,368,1500.010.011,090,41912.510.00115,486,2680.120.0813,638,487
SILVERCREST MINESProducerSVL.V107,9522.662.4032,337,1328.010.3092,317,5832.810.86258,982,677
ARIAN SILVERProducerAGQ.V318,4920.1388,575,3070.470.2841,403,950
NYRSTARPRODUCERNYR.BE935,6400.490.6326,865,92121.900.0385,886,0436.850.09588,398,547
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0185,468,5800.100.138,754,178
CANADIAN ZINCDevelopmentCZN.TO266,1100.280.2183,085,7740.670.3155,595,033
ENDEAVOUR SILVERProducerEDR.TO127,0806.314.7922,004,64327.680.1781,307,9047.490.64609,023,911
TRI ORIGIN MIN.EXPLORERTRO.AX251,3900.060.0676,005,1090.190.3014,252,154
OVOCA GOLDEXPLOREROVG.L81,5640.090.1169,243,0630.000.859,150,236
PENOLESProducerPE&OLES.MX31.721.5561,198,35561,198,355
COPPER MESAExplorerACX.TO70,7910.020.0159,986,8620.020.851,058,361
AMERICAS SILVERProducerUSA.TO39,7904.673.5510,879,14812.980.2759,974,4252.351.51141,221,535
AVANTI MININGDEVELOPMENTAVT.V151,8260.050.0358,753,5920.090.395,184,931
SCORPIO MININGDevelopmentSPM.TO347,2300.080.0658,332,7320.340.1719,981,004
ARGENTEX MININGDEVELOPMENT59,1620.0053,856,5050.000.91
HANA MININGDevelopmentHMG.V99,4940.810.7953,028,9911.480.5378,414,206
OREMEX.DEVELOPMENTORM.V146,4760.030.0351,176,3250.080.354,346,382
LAGUNA RES.ExplorerLRC.AX1,236,5313.543.7348,950,54894.190.044,610,631,535
APOGEEDevelopmentAPE.V8,9760.160.1248,828,5880.025.441,058,444
GOLDEN TAG RES.ExplorerGOG.V78,9300.070.0543,071,5650.100.554,198,523
MOSQUITO CONSOLIDATED GOLDDevelopmentMSQ.V82,2620.150.1442,976,9950.280.5211,925,933
Mandalay Res.PRODUCER416,1320.0014,871,1200.000.0441,940,7050.000.10
Stroud Res.PRODUCERSDR.V196,4410.010.0135,227,0550.040.181,495,324
GREAT PANTHER SILVERProducerGPR.TO166,3702.872.184,133,55187.760.0232,819,60911.050.20362,742,999
WILDCAT SILVER CORP.DevelopmentWS.TO148,0400.450.3629,001,2911.820.2052,722,003
SILVER BEAR RES.DevelopmentSBR.TO162,9300.450.3428,742,7671.920.1855,066,674
REDCORP VENTURESEXPLORERRDV.TO398,3560.010.0027,985,1270.070.071,985,207
MIRASOL RES.EXPLORERMRZ.V49,0401.951.4826,374,9892.760.5472,665,652
XTIERRAExplorerXAG.V116,3700.050.0425,850,8030.170.224,448,256
ALCYONE RES.DEVELOPMENTAYN.AX7,675,6700.000.0025,332,0880.220.005,491,174
MercatorPRODUCERML.TO315,6800.030.0323,670,3440.360.078,412,556
BUCHAN MINERALSExplorer166,2800.0023,265,4860.000.14
TINKA RESOURCESExplorerTK.V187,9100.370.2820,307,6342.570.1152,112,517
GLOBAL MINERALSDevelopmentCTG.V39,5400.010.0019,495,5210.010.49160,552
INTERNATIONAL KRL RES.ExplorerIRK.V66,9400.020.0118,268,1310.050.271,000,786
NEW JERSEY MININGDevelopmentNJMC95,5700.11362,60829.520.0017,758,6850.600.1910,703,840
DEFIANCE SILVERExplorerDEF.V92,3500.400.3017,748,7241.560.1927,719,822
ContinuumProducerCNU.V124,0380.050.0416,960,8990.260.144,370,479
GOLDEN PREDATOR.DevelopmentGPY.V77,2401.651.2516,809,5965.760.2296,782,492
Yukon GoldExplorerYK.TO40,4900.060.0616,614,8710.150.412,421,383
ACADIAN MININGEXPLORERADA.TO67,6900.060.0614,730,0850.280.224,089,424
AVINO SILVERProducerASM.V52,4302.541.9314,499,6446.980.28101,202,376
IMPACT SILVERPRODUCERIPT.V85,5700.790.6012,638,8794.070.1551,391,438
Rockgate CapitalExplorerRGT.V116,8970.630.6312,357,3325.940.1173,431,539
TARSISExplorerTCC.V61,1400.030.0212,178,7530.100.201,271,865
Solid Res.ExplorerSRW.V138,2400.120.1112,150,6571.280.0915,548,682
AUSSIE Q RES.DevelopmentAQR.AX347,8300.030.0211,991,9070.620.037,487,527
TREVALI MININGPRODUCERTV.TO402,5801.451.1011,531,76538.470.03443,673,339
PAN AMERICAN GOLDFIELDSEXPLORERMXOM.OB100,3400.0811,027,1080.730.118,027,200
BANDERA GOLDProducerBGL.V11,0300.110.0810,588,8350.080.96881,121
KARMIN EXPL.ExplorerKAR.V61,0900.550.4210,492,9952.430.1725,531,534
SILVER MINESExplorerSVL.AX372,7000.180.1310,158,3504.920.0350,012,613
CANADA ZINCExplorerCZX.V155,2100.370.289,863,8494.370.0643,094,910
TUMI RESOURCESExplorerTM.V18,2100.360.279,724,1620.510.534,911,765
TERRAMINDevelopmentTZN.AX1,796,0000.160.123,023,21870.590.009,355,42022.810.01213,399,761
MALACHITE RES.ExplorerMAR.AX1,298,0400.000.008,980,8500.220.011,992,232
MOLY MINESDevelopmentMOL.AX384,8900.070.058,976,3662.220.0219,910,091
KOOTENAY SILVERDevelopmentKTN.V174,7000.310.248,844,4784.650.0541,159,320
GOLDEN GOLIATHExplorerGNG.V106,6610.070.057,717,8350.740.075,672,866
Groupo MexicoProducerGMBXF7,785,0003.277,250,3233,511.150.0025,456,949,791
Mawson WestEXPLORERMWE.AX154,2310.050.05186,25939.630.006,993,3181.060.057,382,342
ANVIL MININGProducerAVM.TO157,7288.008.04186,2596,808.440.006,993,318181.330.041,268,133,120
STARCORE INTERNATIONALEXPLORERSAM.TO49,1470.570.432,492,1018.550.056,191,6053.440.1321,309,678
AURCANADevelopmentAUN.V84,7400.390.306,017,5594.170.076,137,2884.090.0725,116,734
QUATERRA RES.ExplorerQTA.V193,4790.150.115,774,5693.690.0321,324,237
PARADIGM METALSDevelopmentPDM.AX972,9600.000.005,214,2250.140.01729,234
MINCO PLCDevelopmentMIO.L478,1420.010.025,016,9840.010.017,449,455
COPPER RIDGEProducer15,4420.004,931,4100.000.32
SPHINXDEVELOPMENTSFX.V60,4900.070.051,049,9513.080.024,764,5290.680.083,232,537
Carat Expl.ExplorerCRZ.V22,0140.450.404,745,4001.870.228,880,007
ALMADEN MIN.PRODUCERAMM.TO86,1901.551.184,671,73221.730.05101,538,727
SLAM EXPL.DevelopmentSXL.V28,7800.050.044,627,3680.240.161,094,879
BLUE NOTE MININGDevelopmentBNT.V158,7600.010.004,547,2370.150.034,547,2370.150.03703,466
PEBBLE CREEK.ExplorerPEB.V65,3120.030.034,539,8950.430.071,957,009
HULDRA SILVERDevelopmentHDA.V403,0300.020.024,451,6411.460.016,479,916
ALEXCO RESOURCESDevelopmentAXR.TO92,6502.521.914,361,12940.680.05177,396,584
Dumont NickelExplorerDNI.V29,5900.070.054,194,8490.350.141,474,248
IRONBARKDevelopmentIBC.AX125,8200.500.384,153,87611.620.0348,247,566
GOLD FINDERSDevelopmentGFN.V12,5990.040.034,114,3790.080.33338,528
MANICOUAGAN MIN.EXPLORERMAM.V37,7100.074,027,6470.660.112,639,700
MEGA PRECIOUS METALSExplorerMGP.V173,1600.080.064,010,0482.790.0211,172,283
AZURE MIN.ExplorerAZS.AX1,672,6500.020.013,940,3435.860.0023,104,649
SIERRA METALSProducerDIB.V161,9402.402.213,850,15592.860.02357,524,564
HERENCIA RES.ExplorerHER.L4,266,6100.000.003,728,8280.000.001,064,092
TNG LIMITEDExplorerTNG.AX803,5100.180.143,305,47233.550.00110,903,666
JABIRU METALSPRODUCER553,3040.003,305,0970.000.013,305,0970.000.01
UNITED MINING GROUPEXPLORERUMG.TO75,1630.100.103,291,5032.210.047,258,491
ARGENT MIN.DEVELOPMENTARD.AX360,1000.040.033,282,6023.620.0111,871,813
PUMA EXPLORATIONExplorerPUM.V140,3500.080.062,629,2163.240.028,529,912
Rose Petroleum PlcPRODUCERVML.L3,050,1850.000.002,595,4760.020.004,181,926
DOWA MININGProducerDWMNF309,9508.162,399,0491,054.250.012,399,0491,054.250.012,529,192,131
UC RES.ProducerUC.V24,4000.020.012,247,9030.120.09263,008
AFRICAN COPPERPRODUCERACU.L1,485,1100.031,830,27824.340.0044,553,300
HERALD RES.PRODUCERHER.AX211,6770.890.811,654,507103.720.01171,597,917
CMC METALSDEVELOPMENTCMB.V34,5500.100.081,250,5422.100.042,626,491
DOT RESOURCESExplorerDOT.V55,7300.010.011,026,0280.410.02425,777
VenturexPRODUCERVXR.AX2,611,4800.010.01307,37865.150.00764,32926.200.0020,024,829
INDIA RES.PRODUCERIRL.AX1,000,5900.000.00680,9852.250.001,530,539
KivalliqExplorerKIV.V246,7500.160.12640,63645.390.0029,080,177
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Discoveries and Drilling
0% Mod Resources LTD  () Botswana Copper/Silver Project - 75m Zone of Mineralisation Intersected below T3
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-1.02% Mirasol Res.  (Ag-Au) Mirasol Announces Termination of Claudia Gold-Silver Project JV
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-0.39% Silver Wheaton  (Cu-Le-Zn) 9.1 Trillion Reasons You Should Really Own Gold and Silver Stocks
-1.49% Barrick Gold  (Cu-Le-Ni) 9.1 Trillion Reasons You Should Really Own Gold and Silver Stocks
-0.39% Silver Wheaton  (Cu-Le-Zn) How Franco-Nevada Caught Up to Silver Wheaton
-1.24% Franco Nevada  (Cu-Ni-Zn) How Franco-Nevada Caught Up to Silver Wheaton
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.