Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Production and Production history
Projected production
Past Production
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort by Projected production of SILVER
View
Data
Click on company name to go to its profile
Production Objectives
Project nameCountry2018201920202021202220232024202520262027
PASCUA LAMA (OZ)Chile35,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,000
SAN CRISTOBAL (OZ)Bolivia28,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,000
INMACULADA (OZ)Peru11,000,00011,000,00011,000,000
PIRQUITAS (OZ)Argentina10,000,00010,000,00010,000,000
PALMAREJO (OZ)Mexico9,500,0009,500,000
SAUCITO (OZ)Mexico9,000,0009,000,0009,000,0009,000,000
CORANI (OZ)Peru7,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,000
HIDDEN VALLEY & KAVEROI (OZ)Papua New Guinea5,000,0003,500,000
SANTA ANA PERU (OZ)Peru5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
SUNSHINE MINE (OZ)Usa5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
DOLORES MINE (OZ)Mexico4,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,000
LANGLOIS (OZ)Canada4,000,0004,000,0004,000,0004,000,000
MANANTIAL ESPEJO (OZ)Argentina4,000,000
SHAFTER (OZ)Usa3,900,0003,900,0003,900,000
ANGOSTURA (OZ)Colombia3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
CERRO NEGRO ARGENTINA (OZ)Argentina3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
SABINAS (OZ)Mexico3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
TULSEQUAH CHIEF (OZ)Canada1,700,000
TROY (OZ)Usa1,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,000
KEMPFIELD (OZ)Australia1,200,0001,200,0001,200,0001,200,000
SANTA ELENA (OZ)Mexico800,000
MALARTIC (OZ)Canada780,000780,000780,000
PHU KHAM COPPER GOLD MINE (OZ)Laos500,000
ÇÖPLER GOLD PROJECT (OZ)Turkey160,000
Total156,490,000147,830,000134,830,000109,150,00091,950,00028,950,00019,700,00019,700,00016,700,00016,700,000
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-3.85% Prospero Silver  () Fortuna reports 2017 production of 11.9 million silver equivalent ounces and issues guidance for 201...
-1.17% Central Fund of Canada  (Ag-Au) Sprott Completes Acquisition of Central Fund of Canada and Sprott Physical Gold and Silver Trust to ...
-1.42% First Majestic  (Le-Zn-Au) Today’s Free Reports, Lundin Mining, Moneta Porcupine Mines, Nevsun Resources, and First Majestic Si...
2.02% Lundin Mining  (Ag-Au-Cu) Today’s Free Reports, Lundin Mining, Moneta Porcupine Mines, Nevsun Resources, and First Majestic Si...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-1.42% First Majestic  (Le-Zn-Au) What does First Majestic Silver Corp’s (NYSE:AG) Balance Sheet Tell Us Abouts Its Future?
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.
Take advantage of rising gold stocks
  • Subscribe to our weekly mining market briefing.
  • Receive our research reports on junior mining companies
    with the strongest potential
  • Free service, your email is safe
  • Limited offer, register now !
Go to website.