Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Production and Production history
Projected production
Past Production
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort by Projected production of SILVER
View
Data
Click on company name to go to its profile
Production Objectives
Project nameCountry2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
PASCUA LAMA (OZ)Chile35,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,000
SAN CRISTOBAL (OZ)Bolivia28,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,000
INMACULADA (OZ)Peru11,000,00011,000,00011,000,00011,000,000
PIRQUITAS (OZ)Argentina10,000,00010,000,00010,000,00010,000,000
PALMAREJO (OZ)Mexico9,500,0009,500,0009,500,000
SAUCITO (OZ)Mexico9,000,0009,000,0009,000,0009,000,0009,000,000
CORANI (OZ)Peru7,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,000
HIDDEN VALLEY & KAVEROI (OZ)Papua New Guinea5,000,0005,000,0003,500,000
SANTA ANA PERU (OZ)Peru5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
SUNSHINE MINE (OZ)Usa5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
DOLORES MINE (OZ)Mexico4,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,000
LANGLOIS (OZ)Canada4,000,0004,000,0004,000,0004,000,0004,000,000
MANANTIAL ESPEJO (OZ)Argentina4,000,0004,000,000
SHAFTER (OZ)Usa3,900,0003,900,0003,900,0003,900,000
ANGOSTURA (OZ)Colombia3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
CERRO NEGRO ARGENTINA (OZ)Argentina3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
SABINAS (OZ)Mexico3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
TULSEQUAH CHIEF (OZ)Canada1,700,0001,700,000
TROY (OZ)Usa1,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,000
KEMPFIELD (OZ)Australia1,200,0001,200,0001,200,0001,200,0001,200,000
SANTA ELENA (OZ)Mexico800,000800,000
MALARTIC (OZ)Canada780,000780,000780,000780,000
NEVES-CORVO (OZ)Portugal500,000
PHU KHAM COPPER GOLD MINE (OZ)Laos500,000500,000
ÇÖPLER GOLD PROJECT (OZ)Turkey160,000160,000
Total156,990,000156,490,000147,830,000134,830,000109,150,00091,950,00028,950,00019,700,00019,700,00016,700,000
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-1.65% Taseko  (Au-Cu-Mo) Osisko Acquiring Silver Stream From Taseko Mines
-3.66% Osisko Gold Royalties  () Osisko Acquires Silver Stream on Taseko's Gibraltar Copper Mine in Canada
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-1.02% Central Fund of Canada  (Ag-Au) Normal Course Issuer Bid (NCIB) Press Release - Feb 27, 2017
-1.48% Sabina  (Ag-Au-Cu) Research Reports Initiated on Metals and Mining Stocks IAMGOLD, Asanko Gold, Sabina Gold and Silver,...
-8.47% IAMGOLD  (Ag-Au-Cu) Research Reports Initiated on Metals and Mining Stocks IAMGOLD, Asanko Gold, Sabina Gold and Silver,...
-1.48% Sabina  (Ag-Au-Cu) Sabina Gold & Silver Announces Back River Environmental Impact Statement Addendum Filed and Accepted...
-6.96% Silver Standard  (Ag-Au-Cu) Silver Standard Reports Profit, Record Output In 2016
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.