Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Production and Production history
Projected production
Past Production
Commodity : SILVER   Request : Sort by Projected production of SILVER
View
Data
Click on company name to go to its profile
Production Objectives
Project nameCountry2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
PASCUA LAMA (OZ)Chile35,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,00035,000,000
SAN CRISTOBAL (OZ)Bolivia28,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,00028,000,000
INMACULADA (OZ)Peru11,000,00011,000,00011,000,00011,000,000
PIRQUITAS (OZ)Argentina10,000,00010,000,00010,000,00010,000,000
PALMAREJO (OZ)Mexico9,500,0009,500,0009,500,000
SAUCITO (OZ)Mexico9,000,0009,000,0009,000,0009,000,0009,000,000
CORANI (OZ)Peru7,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,0007,300,000
HIDDEN VALLEY & KAVEROI (OZ)Papua New Guinea5,000,0005,000,0003,500,000
SANTA ANA PERU (OZ)Peru5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
SUNSHINE MINE (OZ)Usa5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
DOLORES MINE (OZ)Mexico4,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,000
LANGLOIS (OZ)Canada4,000,0004,000,0004,000,0004,000,0004,000,000
MANANTIAL ESPEJO (OZ)Argentina4,000,0004,000,000
SHAFTER (OZ)Usa3,900,0003,900,0003,900,0003,900,000
ANGOSTURA (OZ)Colombia3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
CERRO NEGRO ARGENTINA (OZ)Argentina3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
SABINAS (OZ)Mexico3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
TULSEQUAH CHIEF (OZ)Canada1,700,0001,700,000
TROY (OZ)Usa1,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,0001,400,000
KEMPFIELD (OZ)Australia1,200,0001,200,0001,200,0001,200,0001,200,000
SANTA ELENA (OZ)Mexico800,000800,000
MALARTIC (OZ)Canada780,000780,000780,000780,000
NEVES-CORVO (OZ)Portugal500,000
PHU KHAM COPPER GOLD MINE (OZ)Laos500,000500,000
ÇÖPLER GOLD PROJECT (OZ)Turkey160,000160,000
Total156,990,000156,490,000147,830,000134,830,000109,150,00091,950,00028,950,00019,700,00019,700,00016,700,000
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest SILVER Discoveries and Drilling
-3.82% Fresnillo / Fresnillo (Cu-Le-Zn) Fresnillo says Q1 silver output up 12.5 pct, on track to meet FY targets
7.14% Golden Dawn  () Golden Dawn Reports New Drilling Results, up to 911 g/t Silver and up to 23.70 g/t Gold From May Mac...
5.06% Eloro Res.  (Cu-Ni-Zn) Eloro Resources Ltd. Outlines Two Major New Target Areas at the La Victoria Gold/Silver Property, An...
Latest SILVER Exploration, drilling and production
-2.29% Silver Standard  (Ag-Au-Cu) Silver Standard Signs Option Agreement with Eskay Mining to Explore the SIB Project in British Colum...
-3.03% Polymet  (Ag-Au-Co) REG-Gold and Silver Concentrate Test Production Commences at Manaila Polymetallic Mine, Romania VAST...
34.78% Thunder Mountain Gold, Inc.  () Thunder Mountain Gold Selects SRK Consulting to Complete a Preliminary Economic Analysis for the Sou...
2.94% Bayhorse Silver Inc.  () Bayhorse Silver - Ships Ore-Sorter Material to Steinert US - Prepares for Recommencement of Undergro...
Latest SILVER Corporate news
-2.06% Silver Wheaton  (Cu-Le-Zn) Silver Wheaton Corp. breached its 50 day moving average in a Bearish Manner : SLW-CA : April 26, 201...
-2.29% Silver Standard  (Ag-Au-Cu) Acquires 19.9% Interest in AbraPlata
-2.29% Silver Standard  (Ag-Au-Cu) Silver Standard Acquires 19.9% Interest in AbraPlata
-4.78% Silvercorp Metals  (Ag-Au-Co) ETFs with exposure to Silvercorp Metals, Inc. : April 25, 2017
-2.75% First Majestic  (Le-Zn-Au) First Majestic Silver Corp. breached its 50 day moving average in a Bearish Manner : FR-CA : April 2...
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.