Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
GOLD properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : GOLD   Request : Sort by Projected production of GOLD
View
Data
Click on company name to go to its profile
Production Objectives
Project nameCountry2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
CHOCO 10 MINE (OZ)Venezuela10,000
Cibalium (oz)Indonesia64,000
EAGLE RIVER (OZ)Canada36,000
SAN RAFAEL/EL PLACER (OZ)Venezuela55,000
CONONISH (FYNEGOLD) (OZ)U.k.6,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,200
SUB NIGEL & SPAARWATER (OZ)South Africa20,00020,000
SHEBA'S RIDGE (OZ)South Africa21,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,500
MORNING STAR AUSTRALIA (OZ)Australia25,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,000
EL CASTILLO MINE (OZ)Mexico27,50027,50027,50027,500
FREDA REBECCA (OZ)Zimbabwe30,00030,00030,000
ANGOVIA (MT YAOURE) (OZ)Ivory Coast40,00040,000
BRIGGS (OZ)Usa40,00040,00040,000
SANTA ELENA (OZ)Mexico40,00040,000
SAUCITO (OZ)Mexico45,00045,00045,00045,00045,000
KALSAKA (OZ)Burkina Faso60,00060,00060,000
MANANTIAL ESPEJO (OZ)Argentina60,00060,000
ANDASH (OZ)Kyrgyzstan70,00070,000
PROMINENT HILL (OZ)Australia70,00070,000
PHU KHAM COPPER GOLD MINE (OZ)Laos75,00075,000
LIBERTAD MINE (OZ)Nicaragua85,00085,00085,000
LIMON (OZ)Nicaragua85,00085,00085,000
NEW AFTON (OZ)Canada85,00085,00085,00085,00085,00085,000
GUALCAMAYO (OZ)Argentina198,00092,00092,00074,00063,000
CENTRAL RAND PROJECT (OZ)South Africa100,000100,000
Komana (oz)Mali100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
NORMANBY (IMWAUNA) (OZ)Papua New Guinea100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
NZEMA (OZ)Ghana100,000100,000100,000100,000
ROCK CREEK (OZ)Usa100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
TWANGIZA (OZ)Congo Dem. Rep. Of100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
VATUKOULA GOLD MINE (OZ)Fiji100,000100,000100,000
WA (OZ)Ghana100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
HUTTI KARNATAKA (OZ)India105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000
DOLORES MINE (OZ)Mexico110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000
HOLLISTER (OZ)Usa110,000110,000
DIDIPIO (OZ)Philippines120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000
PALMAREJO (OZ)Mexico120,000120,000120,000
BLACK FOX (OZ)Canada130,000130,000130,000130,000
BOROO (OZ)Mongolia130,000130,000130,000
EDNA MAY AUSTRALIA (OZ)Australia130,000130,000130,000130,000
RANDALLS (OZ)Australia135,000135,000135,000
(MWS) BUFFELSFONTEIN TAILING PROJECT (OZ)South Africa140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000
KENSINGTON (OZ)Usa140,000140,000
CERRO CORONA (OZ)Peru150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000
CONGA (OZ)Peru150,000150,000150,000
JERRITT CANYON (OZ)Usa150,000150,000150,000
SABODALA (OZ)Senegal150,000150,000150,000
ÇÖPLER GOLD PROJECT (OZ)Turkey160,000160,000
MODDER EAST (OZ)South Africa180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000
YOUNG - DAVIDSON (OZ)Canada180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000
RUNRONO (OZ)Philippines183,000183,000183,000183,000
AYANFURI (OZ)Ghana190,000190,000190,000190,000190,000
MOUNT MILLIGAN (OZ)Canada194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500
SUKARI (OZ)Egypt200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000
PROSPERITY (OZ)Canada247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000
SYAMA (OZ)Mali250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000
BURNSTONE (OZ)South Africa254,000254,000254,000254,000
TONGON (OZ)Ivory Coast270,000270,000270,000270,000270,000270,000
EZULWINI (OZ)South Africa288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000
CERRO NEGRO ARGENTINA (OZ)Argentina300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000
EL MORRO (OZ)Chile300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000
HIDDEN VALLEY & KAVEROI (OZ)Papua New Guinea300,000300,000300,000
OYU TOLGOI (OZ)Mongolia320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000
ELEONORE (OZ)Canada330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000
ESSAKANE (OZ)Burkina Faso330,000330,000330,000
TAMPAKAN (OZ)Philippines350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
TROPICANA (OZ)Australia350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
MEADOWBANK (OZ)Canada360,000360,000
BLOEMHOEK (OZ)South Africa380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000
BRISAS (OZ)Venezuela457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000
GEITA (OZ)Tanzania500,000500,000
SIGUIRI (OZ)Guinea500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000
KUMTOR (OZ)Kyrgyzstan520,000520,000520,000
MALARTIC (OZ)Canada618,000618,000618,000618,000
DETOUR LAKE (SUNDAY LAKE) (OZ)Canada650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000
ANGOSTURA (OZ)Colombia680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000
LA COLOSA (OZ)Colombia700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000
LIHIR (OZ)Papua New Guinea700,000700,000700,000700,000
SOUTH DEEP (OZ)South Africa720,000720,000720,000720,000
KUPOL (OZ)Russia750,000750,000750,000
PASCUA LAMA (OZ)Chile750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000
OBUASI (OZ)Ghana935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000
BODDINGTON (OZ)Australia1,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
DONLIN CREEK (OZ)Usa1,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,000
Total20,664,70020,393,70018,648,70015,495,70011,622,20010,924,2009,219,2008,534,2007,694,2007,008,000
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest GOLD Discoveries and Drilling
-2.7% Teuton  (Ag-Au-Co) Teuton Resources Reports 115.5m of 1.31 g/t Gold at Copper Belle, Treaty Creek, including 39m of 2.3...
4.76% Midland Exploration  () Midland Continues to Discover New High-Grade Gold Zones on Willbob
16.28% Tudor Gold Corp.  () Tudor Gold Reports 115.5m of 1.31 g/t Gold at Treaty Creek, Including 39m of 2.38 g/t Gold
6.25% Orca Gold  () Orca Gold Drills 88m at 1.80g/t Au, 46m at 3.44 g/t Au and encounters visible gold at depth at its B...
4.84% Almadex Minerals  () Almadex Intersects Enriched Copper at Raya Tembrillo (Villa Rica) Cuts 94.00 M of 1.36% Copper and 0...
Latest GOLD Exploration, drilling and production
0.28%  Premier Gold Mines  (Au) Premier Gold Mines Ltd. breached its 50 day moving average in a Bearish Manner : PG-CA : December 15...
0% Royal Nickel CORP.  () RNC Minerals Restructures Senior Secured Gold Loan with Auramet International LLC; Completes $8 Mill...
0% Tristar Gold  () TriStar Gold Announces $3.0 Million Non-Brokered Private Placement Financing
0.39% Kinross Gold  (Cu-Le-Ni) Kinross Gold Corp Acquires Mining Rights on Gilmore Property
0% Western Troy Capital  (Ag-Au-Cu) Western Troy Announces the Execution of an Agreement to Lease the Willow Creek Gold Property Near Le...
Latest GOLD Corporate news
9.88%  Catalyst  () Gold Starts New Search For A Fear Catalyst
8.33%  Metals Creek  () Metals Creek Announces the Termination of Squid East and West Option Agreement with Trifecta Gold Lt...
0.6% Goldcorp  (Cu-Le-Zn) How Do Wall Street Analysts View Goldcorp Today?
0.76% AngloGold  (Ag-Au-Cu) What Made AngloGold Ashanti Climb the Ranks among Analysts
0% Terraco Gold  (Ag-Au-Cu) What is Behind Terraco Gold Corp’s (CVE:TEN) Superior ROE?
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.