Chart gbpGOLD   Chart gbpSILVER  
 
Food for thought
When it's raining gold, reach for a bucket, not a thimble
Warren Buffet  
Search for :
LATEST NEWS  :
MINING STOCKS  :
Loading ...
Subscribe
Write Us
Add to Google
Search on Ebay :
PRECIOUS METALS (US $)
Gold 1216.720.72
Silver 17.76-0.05
Platinum 1327.20-6.05
Palladium 801.60-8.40
WORLD MARKETS
DOWJONES 17198-74
NASDAQ 4516-64
NIKKEI 16206-115
ASX 5368-69
CAC 40 4443-19
DAX 9750-50
HUI 205-3
XAU 85-2
CURRENCIES (€)
AUS $ 1.4471
CAN $ 1.4127
US $ 1.2824
GBP (£) 0.7850
Sw Fr 1.2073
YEN 139.7570
CURRENCIES ($)
AUS $ 1.1284
CAN $ 1.1015
Euro 0.7798
GBP (£) 0.6122
Sw Fr 0.9413
YEN 108.9690
RATIOS & INDEXES
Gold / Silver68.51
Gold / Oil13.30
Dowjones / Gold14.13
COMMODITIES
Copper 3.04-0.05
WTI Oil 91.51-0.90
Nat. Gas 3.83-0.01
Market Indices
Metal Prices
RSS
Precious Metals
Graph Generator
Statistics by Country
Statistics by Metals
Advertise on 24hGold
Projects on Google Earth
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
GOLD properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : GOLD   Request : Sort by Projected production of GOLD
View
Data
Click on company name to go to its profile
Production Objectives
Project nameCountry2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
AMANTAYTAU - OXIDE (OZ)Uzbekistan300,000
FORT KNOX (OZ)Usa375,000
LA COLOSA (OZ)Colombia700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000
MINTO MINE (OZ)Canada15,0002,600
MT MAGNET (OZ)Australia150,000
PIERINA (OZ)Peru220,000
RENCO MINE (OZ)Zimbabwe25,000
SELINSING (OZ)Malaysia40,000
TAMPAKAN (OZ)Philippines350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
TUCANO (OZ)Brazil203,600
WILLIAMS (OZ)Canada126,000
YOUGA (OZ)Burkina Faso88,000
CONONISH (FYNEGOLD) (OZ)U.k.6,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,2006,200
CHOCO 10 MINE (OZ)Venezuela10,00010,00010,00010,000
SUB NIGEL & SPAARWATER (OZ)South Africa20,00020,00020,00020,00020,000
SHEBA'S RIDGE (OZ)South Africa21,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,500
MORNING STAR AUSTRALIA (OZ)Australia25,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,000
EL CASTILLO MINE (OZ)Mexico27,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,500
FREDA REBECCA (OZ)Zimbabwe30,00030,00030,00030,00030,00030,000
ROCHESTER (OZ)Usa30,00030,00030,000
EAGLE RIVER (OZ)Canada36,00036,00036,00036,000
CORIHUARMI (OZ)Peru36,50036,50036,500
ANGOVIA (MT YAOURE) (OZ)Ivory Coast40,00040,00040,00040,00040,000
BRIGGS (OZ)Usa40,00040,00040,00040,00040,00040,000
SANTA ELENA (OZ)Mexico40,00040,00040,00040,00040,000
SAUCITO (OZ)Mexico45,00045,00045,00045,00045,00045,00045,00045,000
SAN RAFAEL/EL PLACER (OZ)Venezuela55,00055,00055,00055,000
KALSAKA (OZ)Burkina Faso60,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,000
MANANTIAL ESPEJO (OZ)Argentina60,00060,00060,00060,00060,000
WATTLE DAM (OZ)Australia60,00060,00060,000
Cibalium (oz)Indonesia64,00064,00064,00064,000
ANDASH (OZ)Kyrgyzstan70,00070,00070,00070,00070,000
PROMINENT HILL (OZ)Australia70,00070,00070,00070,00070,000
EL AGUILA (OZ)Mexico75,00075,00075,000
PHU KHAM COPPER GOLD MINE (OZ)Laos75,00075,00075,00075,00075,000
SNOW LAKE (OZ)Canada80,00080,00080,000
LIBERTAD MINE (OZ)Nicaragua85,00085,00085,00085,00085,00085,000
LIMON (OZ)Nicaragua85,00085,00085,00085,00085,00085,000
NEW AFTON (OZ)Canada85,00085,00085,00085,00085,00085,00085,00085,00085,000
CENTRAL RAND PROJECT (OZ)South Africa100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
Komana (oz)Mali100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
NORMANBY (IMWAUNA) (OZ)Papua New Guinea100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
NZEMA (OZ)Ghana100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
RANDALLS (OZ)Australia100,000100,000135,000135,000135,000135,000
ROCK CREEK (OZ)Usa100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
SAN FRANCISCO (OZ)Mexico100,000100,000100,000
SOUTH LAVERTON (OZ)Australia100,000100,000100,000
TWANGIZA (OZ)Congo Dem. Rep. Of100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
VATUKOULA GOLD MINE (OZ)Fiji100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
WA (OZ)Ghana70,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
HUTTI KARNATAKA (OZ)India105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000105,000
DOLORES MINE (OZ)Mexico110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000
Hidden Valley (oz)Australia110,000110,000
HOLLISTER (OZ)Usa110,000110,000110,000110,000110,000
BONIKRO (OZ)Ivory Coast120,000120,000120,000
DIDIPIO (OZ)Philippines120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000
PALMAREJO (OZ)Mexico120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000120,000
BLACK FOX (OZ)Canada130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000
BOROO (OZ)Mongolia130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000
EDNA MAY AUSTRALIA (OZ)Australia130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000130,000
(MWS) BUFFELSFONTEIN TAILING PROJECT (OZ)South Africa140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000
KENSINGTON (OZ)Usa140,000140,000140,000140,000140,000
CERRO CORONA (OZ)Peru150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000
CONGA (OZ)Peru150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000
JERRITT CANYON (OZ)Usa150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000
SABODALA (OZ)Senegal150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000
ÇÖPLER GOLD PROJECT (OZ)Turkey160,000160,000160,000160,000160,000
YOUNG - DAVIDSON (OZ)Canada140,000160,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000
INATA (OZ)Burkina Faso165,000165,000
MODDER EAST (OZ)South Africa180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000
RUNRONO (OZ)Philippines183,000183,000183,000183,000183,000183,000183,000
MOUNT MILLIGAN (OZ)Canada194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500
SUKARI (OZ)Egypt200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000
AYANFURI (OZ)Ghana220,000220,000190,000190,000190,000190,000190,000190,000
PROSPERITY (OZ)Canada247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000
SYAMA (OZ)Mali250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000
BURNSTONE (OZ)South Africa254,000254,000254,000254,000254,000254,000254,000
GUALCAMAYO (OZ)Argentina172,000267,000305,000198,00092,00092,00074,00063,000
TONGON (OZ)Ivory Coast270,000270,000270,000270,000270,000270,000270,000270,000270,000
EZULWINI (OZ)South Africa288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000
CERRO NEGRO ARGENTINA (OZ)Argentina300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000
EL MORRO (OZ)Chile300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000
HIDDEN VALLEY & KAVEROI (OZ)Papua New Guinea300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000300,000
OYU TOLGOI (OZ)Mongolia320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000
ELEONORE (OZ)Canada330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000
ESSAKANE (OZ)Burkina Faso330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000
TROPICANA (OZ)Australia350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
MEADOWBANK (OZ)Canada360,000360,000360,000360,000360,000
BLOEMHOEK (OZ)South Africa380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000
KIBALI (KILO-MOTO) (OZ)Congo Dem. Rep. Of450,000450,000450,000
BRISAS (OZ)Venezuela457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000
GEITA (OZ)Tanzania500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000
SIGUIRI (OZ)Guinea500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000500,000
KUMTOR (OZ)Kyrgyzstan520,000520,000520,000520,000520,000520,000
MALARTIC (OZ)Canada618,000618,000618,000618,000618,000618,000618,000
DETOUR LAKE (SUNDAY LAKE) (OZ)Canada650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000
ANGOSTURA (OZ)Colombia680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000
LIHIR (OZ)Papua New Guinea700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000
SOUTH DEEP (OZ)South Africa720,000720,000720,000720,000720,000720,000720,000
KUPOL (OZ)Russia750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000
PASCUA LAMA (OZ)Chile750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000750,000
OBUASI (OZ)Ghana935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000
BODDINGTON (OZ)Australia1,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
DONLIN CREEK (OZ)Usa1,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,000
Total21,422,80020,985,20021,825,80020,664,70020,393,70018,648,70015,495,70011,622,20010,924,2009,219,200
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest GOLD Exploration, drilling and production
-4.98% Capstone Mining / Minto Mine (Ag-Au-Cu) Receives Quartz Mining License Amendment for Minto Mine
Latest GOLD Corporate news
0%  Columbus Gold  (Au) Columbus Gold
0% Columbus Gold  (Au) Columbus Gold
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.