Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
DIAMONDS properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : DIAMONDS   Request : Sort Companies By size of DIAMONDS resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReservesTotal ResourceMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/carat
carat/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/carat
carat/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17197,136,600335.630.19416,172,280158.980.3966,164,111,650
PETRA DIAMONDSProducerPDL.L530,1100.759,196,7030.430.02201,493,3060.020.38399,967,983
Dominion DiamondsExplorerDDC.TO83,06018.3614.2517,913,35066.070.22154,605,9907.661.861,183,532,425
Archangel DiamondExplorerAAD.V17,0300.070.0674,200,0000.014.36950,562
ROCKWELLExplorerRDI.TO54,9080.060.0465,798,2470.041.202,469,883
Juina MiningExplorer0.0050,000,000
Stornoway DiamondExplorerSWY.TO828,6600.540.4341,127,9008.670.05356,469,665
GEM DIAMONDSProducerGEMD.L138,3700.821,352,7200.830.0131,300,8900.040.23112,909,920
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE DIAMONDSExplorerMDM45,2405.1026,818,9748.600.59230,724,000
SHORE GOLD INC.DevelopmentSGF.TO295,3300.180.1424,382,0001.680.0841,050,634
DIAMONDCORPExplorerDCP.L507,3002.453.1713,750,000117.050.031,609,391,444
Trans Hex GroupExplorerHFD.BE0.270.36133,05210,926,636
Shear DiamondsExplorerSRM.V53,3290.050.042,921,7020.750.058,508,6160.260.162,179,023
LUCARA DIAMONDExplorerLUC.V63,9860.900.926,837,6008.570.1158,618,417
AFRICAN DIAMONDSDevelopmentAFD.L100,5320.390.614,558,4000.130.0560,906,906
Firestone DExplorerFDI.L315,8900.082,040,0000.120.0125,271,201
Lonrho Mining Ltd.ProducerLOM.AX325,8500.260.201,852,99335.550.0165,877,868
MWANA AFRICAProducerMWA.L1,397,7800.020.031,447,0580.240.0035,280,721
Diamcor MiningExplorerDMI.V49,7000.440.351,356,46512.840.0317,419,150
VAALDIAM MININGDevelopment502,2640.001,170,6030.000.00
Stellar DiamondsExplorerSTEL18,46024.07750,000592.440.04444,332,200
IGE RES. ABEXPLORERIGE.OL3.00454,771
MINEMAKERSExplorerMAK.AX275,3600.13174,570197.170.0034,420,000
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.
Take advantage of rising gold stocks
  • Subscribe to our weekly mining market briefing.
  • Receive our research reports on junior mining companies
    with the strongest potential
  • Free service, your email is safe
  • Limited offer, register now !
Go to website.