Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
DIAMONDS properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : DIAMONDS   Request : Sort Companies By size of DIAMONDS resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReservesTotal ResourceMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/carat
carat/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/carat
carat/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17197,136,600335.630.19416,172,280158.980.3966,164,111,650
PETRA DIAMONDSProducerPDL.L518,1391.309,196,7030.730.02201,493,3060.030.39672,285,353
Dominion DiamondsExplorerDDC.TO85,33612.809.7517,913,35046.470.21154,605,9905.381.81832,355,834
Archangel DiamondExplorerAAD.V8,2000.030.0274,200,0000.009.05158,264
ROCKWELLExplorerRDI.TO54,9080.0965,798,2470.081.204,941,742
Juina MiningExplorer0.0050,000,000
Stornoway DiamondExplorerSWY.TO739,2601.180.9041,127,90016.160.06664,713,050
GEM DIAMONDSProducerGEMD.L138,2971.241.611,352,7201.640.0131,300,8900.070.23222,189,551
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE DIAMONDSExplorerMDM159,7805.2426,818,97431.220.17837,247,200
SHORE GOLD INC.DevelopmentSGF.TO275,6300.2024,382,0002.200.0953,747,853
DIAMONDCORPExplorerDCP.L445,4104.685.4213,750,000175.530.032,413,474,714
Trans Hex GroupExplorerHFD.BE0.270.36133,05210,926,636
Shear DiamondsExplorerSRM.V53,3290.050.042,921,7020.750.058,508,6160.260.162,179,023
LUCARA DIAMONDExplorerLUC.V63,9860.900.926,837,6008.570.1158,618,417
AFRICAN DIAMONDSDevelopmentAFD.L100,5320.390.614,558,4000.130.0560,906,906
Firestone DExplorerFDI.L313,9500.522,040,0000.800.01164,038,883
Lonrho Mining Ltd.ProducerLOM.AX258,1000.471,852,99364.770.01120,016,500
MWANA AFRICAProducerMWA.L1,397,7800.010.011,447,0580.130.0018,210,208
Diamcor MiningExplorerDMI.V44,3111.381.051,356,46534.320.0346,553,048
VAALDIAM MININGDevelopment502,2640.001,170,6030.000.00
Stellar DiamondsExplorerSTEL96,39424.07750,0003,093.600.012,320,201,943
IGE RES. ABEXPLORERIGE.OL3.00454,771
MINEMAKERSExplorerMAK.AX275,3600.13174,570197.170.0034,420,000
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.