Close X Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of 24hGold.com. By continuing your navigation on our website, you are accepting the use of cookies.
To learn more about cookies ...
EnglishFrench
Gold & Silver Prices in
Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
DIAMONDS properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
DIAMONDS exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : DIAMONDS   Request : Sort Companies By size of DIAMONDS resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReservesTotal ResourceMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/carat
carat/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/carat
carat/
Share
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24562.17197,136,600335.630.19416,172,280158.980.3966,164,111,650
PETRA DIAMONDSProducerPDL.L518,1391.161.369,196,7030.770.02201,493,3060.040.39706,691,668
Dominion DiamondsExplorerDDC.TO85,33611.939.2317,913,35043.970.21154,605,9905.091.81787,605,071
Archangel DiamondExplorerAAD.V8,2000.030.0274,200,0000.009.05158,264
ROCKWELLExplorerRDI.TO54,9080.110.0865,798,2470.071.204,458,217
Juina MiningExplorer0.0050,000,000
Stornoway DiamondExplorerSWY.TO739,2601.090.8441,127,90015.150.06623,039,484
GEM DIAMONDSProducerGEMD.L138,2971.211.601,352,7201.640.0131,300,8900.070.23221,356,519
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE DIAMONDSExplorerMDM159,6794.8326,818,97428.760.17771,248,763
SHORE GOLD INC.DevelopmentSGF.TO275,6300.190.1524,382,0001.660.0940,511,877
DIAMONDCORPExplorerDCP.L445,4106.637.8013,750,000252.750.033,475,258,980
Trans Hex GroupExplorerHFD.BE0.270.36133,05210,926,636
Shear DiamondsExplorerSRM.V53,3290.050.042,921,7020.750.058,508,6160.260.162,179,023
LUCARA DIAMONDExplorerLUC.V63,9860.900.926,837,6008.570.1158,618,417
AFRICAN DIAMONDSDevelopmentAFD.L100,5320.390.614,558,4000.130.0560,906,906
Firestone DExplorerFDI.L312,5750.420.492,040,0000.760.01154,375,972
Lonrho Mining Ltd.ProducerLOM.AX258,1000.360.271,852,99338.090.0170,588,768
MWANA AFRICAProducerMWA.L1,397,7800.010.011,447,0580.130.0018,210,208
Diamcor MiningExplorerDMI.V44,3111.050.811,356,46526.540.0335,994,686
VAALDIAM MININGDevelopment502,2640.001,170,6030.000.00
Stellar DiamondsExplorerSTEL96,39424.07750,0003,093.600.012,320,201,943
IGE RES. ABEXPLORERIGE.OL3.00454,771
MINEMAKERSExplorerMAK.AX275,3600.13174,570197.170.0034,420,000
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest DIAMONDS Corporate news
0% Petra Diamonds  (Gems) ETF’s with exposure to Petra Diamonds Ltd. : August 23, 2016
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.