Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
GOLD properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
GOLD exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : GOLD   Request : Sort by Projected production of GOLD
View
Data
Click on company name to go to its profile
Production Objectives
Project nameCountry2021202220232024202520262027202820292030
AYANFURI (OZ)Ghana190,000
CERRO NEGRO ARGENTINA (OZ)Argentina300,000
GUALCAMAYO (OZ)Argentina63,000
NORMANBY (IMWAUNA) (OZ)Papua New Guinea100,000
SAUCITO (OZ)Mexico45,000
CONONISH (FYNEGOLD) (OZ)U.k.6,2006,2006,2006,2006,200
SHEBA'S RIDGE (OZ)South Africa21,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,50021,500
MORNING STAR AUSTRALIA (OZ)Australia25,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,00025,000
NEW AFTON (OZ)Canada85,00085,000
Komana (oz)Mali100,000100,000100,000100,000
ROCK CREEK (OZ)Usa100,000100,000100,000
TWANGIZA (OZ)Congo Dem. Rep. Of100,000100,000
WA (OZ)Ghana100,000100,000100,000100,000
HUTTI KARNATAKA (OZ)India105,000105,000105,000
DOLORES MINE (OZ)Mexico110,000110,000110,000
DIDIPIO (OZ)Philippines120,000120,000120,000
(MWS) BUFFELSFONTEIN TAILING PROJECT (OZ)South Africa140,000140,000140,000140,000
CERRO CORONA (OZ)Peru150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000150,000
MODDER EAST (OZ)South Africa180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000
YOUNG - DAVIDSON (OZ)Canada180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000180,000
MOUNT MILLIGAN (OZ)Canada194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500194,500
SUKARI (OZ)Egypt200,000200,000200,000200,000
PROSPERITY (OZ)Canada247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000247,000
SYAMA (OZ)Mali250,000250,000250,000
TONGON (OZ)Ivory Coast270,000270,000
EZULWINI (OZ)South Africa288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000288,000
EL MORRO (OZ)Chile300,000300,000300,000300,000
OYU TOLGOI (OZ)Mongolia320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000320,000
ELEONORE (OZ)Canada330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000330,000
TAMPAKAN (OZ)Philippines350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
TROPICANA (OZ)Australia350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000350,000
BLOEMHOEK (OZ)South Africa380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000380,000
BRISAS (OZ)Venezuela457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000457,000
SIGUIRI (OZ)Guinea500,000500,000
DETOUR LAKE (SUNDAY LAKE) (OZ)Canada650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000650,000
ANGOSTURA (OZ)Colombia680,000680,000680,000680,000680,000
LA COLOSA (OZ)Colombia700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000700,000
PASCUA LAMA (OZ)Chile750,000750,000
OBUASI (OZ)Ghana935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000935,000
DONLIN CREEK (OZ)Usa1,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,0001,250,000
Total11,622,20010,924,2009,219,2008,534,2007,694,2007,008,0007,008,0006,168,5004,911,5004,886,500
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
Latest GOLD Discoveries and Drilling
-21.05% Indigo Exploration Inc.  () Indigo Exploration Announces Drilling Results on Gold Trends on Djimbala, Mali
0% Scorpio Gold  () Scorpio Gold Intersects 50.2g/t Gold over 5.6m including 260g/t over 0.9m from Ongoing Underground D...
-3.39% Wallbridge Mining Company LTD  () Wallbridge Expands Gold Mineralization at Martiniere, with 3.68 g/t Au over 22.50 metres in First Ho...
-23.08% Discovery Harbour Resources Corp.  () Discovery Harbour Announces Results from First of Five Drill Holes on Caldera Gold Property, Nevada
2.44% Barksdale Capital  () Barksdale Intercepts 105m of 0.63% Copper and 0.40 g/t Gold from its Initial Drill Program at San Ja...
Latest GOLD Exploration, drilling and production
-0.72% AngloGold  (Ag-Au-Cu) Colombia's shelving of environmental license to delay AngloGold project
-3.85% Grande Portage Res.  (Cu-Sb-Au) Grande Portage Resources Announces Completion of Its 2021 Drill Program at the Herbert Gold Project ...
1.3% Salazar  (Ag-Au-Zn) Adventus and Salazar Announce Feasibility Study Results and Updated Mineral Resources for the Curipa...
-6.45% African Gold Group  (Au) African Gold Group Announces $3.5 Million Private Placement and Corporate Updates
10% Precipitate Gold Corp.  () Precipitate Initiates Airborne Geophysical Survey at the Motherlode Gold Project in Newfoundland, Ca...
Latest GOLD Corporate news
-1.94% Lundin Gold Inc.  () What Kind Of Shareholders Own Lundin Gold Inc. (TSE:LUG)?
12.5% Orca Gold  () Orca Gold CEO Comments on Political Situation in Sudan
-0.72% AngloGold  (Ag-Au-Cu) Colombia environmental authority shelves AngloGold licensing request
-0.41% Barrick Gold  (Cu-Le-Ni) Barrick Gold (GOLD) Gains But Lags Market: What You Should Know
10.26% Klondike Gold  (Ag-Au-Zn) Klondike Gold Closes First Tranche Raising $2,242,851
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.