Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
NICKEL properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
NICKEL producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
NICKEL development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
NICKEL exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : NICKEL   Request : Sort Companies By size of NICKEL resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReservesTotal ResourceMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/lbs
lbs/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/lbs
lbs/
Share
NORILSKProducerNILSY1,906,2803.0212,971,160,8670.446.8042,528,025,6880.1422.315,756,965,600
BHP BILLITONProducerBLT.L2,112,07224.1328.883,261,046,0360.191.5420,680,140,8360.039.7960,993,202,755
Vale IncoPRODUCER1,849,9300.001,966,498,6850.001.067,409,612,8570.004.01
Sherritt InternationalProducerS.TO294,2800.450.361,386,143,2460.084.711,386,143,2460.084.71104,705,052
Anglo PlatProducerAMSB.BR217,100123.01153.011,057,324,88431.424.876,387,480,6575.2029.4233,218,935,377
EURASIA MPRODUCEREUA.L1,858,3690.060.081,057,324,8840.000.576,387,480,6570.003.44142,284,477
HIGHLANDS PACIFICEXPLORERHIG.AX935,9200.110.071,038,632,1090.071.113,230,759,5910.023.4568,919,003
ANGLO AMERICANProducerAAL.L1,405,46531.5737.76993,318,1200.530.711,206,205,5190.440.8653,072,723,762
SUMITOMO METALProducerSTMNF290,81431.39952,973,4819.583.28952,973,4819.583.289,128,651,931
EUROPEAN NICKELDevelopmentENK.L262,1040.190.31827,086,2230.003.162,483,719,0270.009.4881,091,309
AFRICAN RAINBOWProducerARIM.JSE219,692287.99134.87581,610,3120.512.651,575,487,2600.197.1729,629,838,056
FIRST QUANTUMProducerFM.TO689,37027.0521.63434,442,93434.320.63434,442,93434.320.6314,909,617,987
BenguetExplorerBENGF589,8900.01408,414,2770.010.69441,717,3070.010.755,898,900
AMUR MIN.ExplorerAMC.L634,4300.010.01375,006,3080.000.591,133,109,8890.001.795,608,846
WESTERN AREAS NLPRODUCERWSA.AX272,2803.862.79201,231,8423.770.741,132,845,4840.674.16758,516,736
XSTRATAProducerXTA.L3,002,6929.6414.98160,936,0672.790.051,399,456,6910.320.4744,976,036,452
LUNDIN MININGProducerLUN.TO726,7008.716.96126,659,97939.960.17319,901,76615.820.445,060,812,080
CROWFLIGHT MINERALProducerCML.TO37,5200.030.02119,233,6590.013.18373,286,3110.009.95682,583
INDEPENDENCE GROUPProducerIGO.AX586,75010.337.46118,862,22936.800.20118,862,22936.800.204,374,370,386
PLATMINEXPLORERPPN.TO910,3950.140.1496,300,4431.290.11224,600,2180.550.25124,625,792
MINCORProducerMCR.AX188,8901.731.2588,550,8722.660.47298,229,2230.791.58235,430,880
Ursa MajorDevelopment62,2150.0086,051,7120.001.38106,999,1540.001.72
ASIAN MINERAL RES.DevelopmentASN.V788,9200.300.2378,572,7522.280.1078,572,7522.280.10178,906,939
Victory NickelDevelopmentNI.TO57,6400.030.0269,842,4430.021.21171,068,0210.012.971,305,373
BELVEDERE RES.EXPLORERBEL.V73,9040.820.6332,040,8831.460.4381,077,2220.581.1046,681,011
ALTIUS MIN.Royalty companyALS.TO43,34019.3415.465,522,844121.350.135,522,844121.350.13670,181,220
FRANCO NEVADARoyaltyFNV.TO178,480177.04141.55585,71543,134.210.00856,84029,485.480.0025,264,332,891
IMX RESOURCES NLDEVELOPMENTIXR.AX1,546,0800.040.0345,121,7910.990.0344,632,794
FISSION ENERGY LTDFIS.AX126,9300.010.01177,820,4510.011.401,167,505
TALVIVAARA MININGDevelopmentTALV.L1,906,1700.050.094,870,540,4550.002.56168,259,531
GALAXY RES.Development18,5210.0010,798,2410.000.58
INTEX RESOURCESEXPLORERITX.OL1.441.431,706,377,909
FLETCHER NICKELExplorerFL.TO0.040.0464,701,265
BEACON MINERALSExplorerBCN.AX1,495,4700.030.0229,519,8961.020.0230,220,235
DULUTH METALSEXPLORERDM.TO141,8800.450.361,331,880,4720.049.3950,881,786
Continental Nickel (cni)ExplorerCNI.V38,9440.460.37213,707,2990.075.4914,234,596
Titan Resource Int.ExplorerTNRI0.0067,223
PROPHECY DEVELOPMENTEXPLORERPCY.TO5,3300.100.07592,315,9600.00111.13369,344
Proto Res.EXPLORERPRW.AX875,5600.000.00118,412,2650.010.14656,232
GEOVICDevelopmentGMC.TO106,7200.020.023,127,970,8650.0029.311,947,853
DISCOVERY METALSExplorerDML.AX644,0400.020.0161,652,2720.140.108,754,178
Magma MetalsEXPLORERMMW.TO267,3810.090.081,290,14517.410.0022,461,468
Nemaska ExplorationExplorerNMX.V252,0841.240.9566,224,2183.630.26240,376,985
PLATINUM GROUP METALSDevelopmentPTM.TO133,0701.791.43120,081,3851.590.90190,449,611
MARATHON PGMExplorerMAR.TO17,7000.520.4020,849,9380.341.187,110,630
RIO TINTOProducerRTP1,064,24510.035,785,811,6261.845.4410,674,377,350
BARRICK GOLDProducerABX.TO1,165,78023.8919.10589,366,19437.780.5122,267,918,087
CAMECOProducerCCO.TO395,79329.1023.2748,705,405189.070.129,208,893,499
NORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUMProducerPDL.TO58,13019.7314.9999,867,9728.731.72871,574,551
GLOBESTAR MININGPRODUCERGMI.TO105,9241.641.65230,074,4170.762.17175,035,597
Goldbrook VenturesExplorerGBK.V230,9890.350.341,676,28547.020.0178,824,996
Prodigy GoldExplorerPDG.V114,4680.960.9766,224,2181.680.58111,416,741
Mindoro Res.EXPLORERMIO.V297,4370.010.00710,021,6430.002.391,147,960
Iberian MineralsDevelopmentIML.V276,7800.0817,667,8461.170.0620,758,500
Canadian ArrowProducerCRO.V139,9980.020.01101,886,4140.020.731,712,858
HUAKAN INTERNATIONALPRODUCER32,5820.0072,730,0500.002.23
MustangEXPLORERMUM.V256,4750.180.1346,786,7230.740.1834,600,042
QUADRAFNXProducerQUX.TO191,50214.99248,827,60011.541.302,870,614,980
AUSTRALIAN MINESDevelopmentAUZ.AX2,139,6300.060.0563,662,6741.550.0398,828,166
BARRA RES.ProducerBAR.AX423,7500.030.02177,820,4510.050.428,006,323
BLACKTHORN RESDEVELOPMENTAIM.AX1,068,8500.240.1794,560,4091.960.09185,135,671
AFRICAN EAGLEDevelopmentAFE.L871,1600.000.00676,598,6830.000.784,093,790
ALBIDONPRODUCERALB.AX349,0720.080.06272,491,3560.080.7821,161,976
GME RESOURCESPRODUCERGME.AX463,6000.090.073,786,548,7030.018.1731,450,923
ROGUE RESExplorerRRS.V9,5500.080.0673,405,1160.017.69572,679
GOSSAN RESOURCESEXPLORERGSS.V33,1700.130.1018,489,5680.190.563,447,791
HARD CREEKEXPLORERHNC.TO90,3700.020.022,230,324,4840.0024.681,601,899
HERON RES.DevelopmentHRR.AX415,0100.050.039,366,890,3650.0022.5713,478,241
ErametPRODUCERERA.PA26,543101.60115.988,164,621,4640.38307.603,078,529,798
Compass Res.DevelopmentCMR.AX1,403,7400.150.10181,197,9350.740.13134,822,211
DRAGON MININGProducerDRA.AX88,8401.951.40562,999,3730.226.34124,706,841
NYOTA MINERALSDevelopmentNYO.AX1,877,6000.000.002,747,599,1270.001.461,414,584
IGE RES. ABEXPLORERIGE.OL3.001,346,014,705
KagaraPRODUCERKZL.AX798,9500.120.11117,035,2580.760.1589,124,472
Mbmi Res.PRODUCERMBR.V36,2650.060.0577,964,0540.022.151,936,116
MlmPRODUCERMLM.AX278,5500.020.0262,620,1030.080.224,824,769
Minara Res.ProducerMRE.AX1,167,7840.870.90142,502,3957.400.121,054,070,597
MITHRIL RESExplorerMTH.AX848,1000.010.00150,776,3460.020.183,060,407
RIDGE MININGEXPLORERRDG.L92,0660.871.431,991,446,6370.0021.63131,621,635
RUSINAEXPLORERRML.AX302,9640.010.01714,818,0200.002.361,967,863
PANORAMIC RES.PRODUCERPAN.AX428,5700.220.1645,412,6681.460.1166,500,110
STRONGBOWExplorerSBW.V60,5700.090.07360,375,5500.015.954,062,072
Vulcan Res.ExplorerVCN.AX227,0450.110.1058,666,0000.370.2621,690,720
CONTINENTAL PRECIOUS MIN.ExplorerCZQ.TO11,7070.370.2918,653,4050.181.593,406,379
KOLA MININGExplorerC8M.F12,6680.010.012,091,037,7970.00165.07181,860
MWANA AFRICAProducerMWA.L1,692,1450.020.03809,998,7440.000.4842,710,665
SEGUE RES.ExplorerSEG.AX109,9700.250.18295,639,8940.072.6919,444,753
THUNDELARRAEXPLORERTHX.AX426,5000.010.013,695,3000.810.012,991,094
LANDORE RES.ExplorerLND.L835,9160.200.2441,411,6300.050.05204,003,791
Inspiration MiningExplorerISM.TO16,4100.043,355,2150.170.20574,350
Liberty MinesDevelopmentLBE.TO206,4770.730.7014,160,95310.230.07144,895,028
NORONT RES.ExplorerNOT.V306,3201.100.88649,190,3730.412.12268,186,152
FIRST NICKELEXPLORERFNI.TO1,549,2700.010.00237,333,1370.020.155,815,185
Gladstone Pacific NickelDevelopmentGPN.L70,5550.150.241,432,246,3140.0020.3017,094,122
MIRABELA NICKELPRODUCERMNB.TO876,7650.020.011,689,852,1000.011.9312,643,829
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.