Fundamental Analysis Technical Analysis Maps  
Select
  Commodities and projects :
Choose Metal
(Reserved to Premium members) :
Company status :
Choose country : Choose Project status :
Search for companies
Sort Companies :
Preset company searches, companies with :
PLATINUM properties :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
PLATINUM producing mines :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
PLATINUM development projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
PLATINUM exploration projects :ALLTSXASXAIM-LSEJSENYSE-OTC 
Commodity : PLATINUM   Request : Sort Companies By size of PLATINUM resources
View
Graphics
View
Data
Select a company   Click on company name to go to its profile
Company nameStatusSymbolShares
(000)
Share priceReservesTotal ResourceMarket Cap
(US$)
LocalUS$TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
TotalMarket
Cap/oz
oz/
Share
Anglo PlatProducerAMSB.BR217,100123.01153.0166,083502,686.520.003,955,8738,397.370.0233,218,935,377
NORILSKProducerNILSY1,906,28033.1915,944,1793,968.180.0173,076,698865.790.0463,269,433,200
IMPLATSProducerIPLA.L734,77812.3319.821,054,639138.100.006,233,42223.370.0114,564,640,222
EURASIA MPRODUCEREUA.L1,858,3690.230.2766,08376.750.00367,77813.790.00507,208,908
AFRICAN RAINBOWProducerARIM.JSE219,692287.99134.874,013,31973.830.0238,153,1727.770.1729,629,838,056
PLATINUM AUSTRALIADevelopmentPLA.AX504,9700.070.05345,02170.110.00375,50364.420.0024,190,589
EASTERN PLATINUMProducerELR.TO92,6390.300.242,845,4917.800.037,429,2232.990.0822,203,863
Aquarius PlatinumProducerAQP.L1,509,3100.140.191,151,1572.510.007,819,1000.370.01289,355,118
BARRICK GOLDProducerABX.TO1,165,78023.9219.4110,273,4512,202.470.0122,626,954,023
NORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUMProducerPDL.TO58,13019.7314.991,379,540631.790.02871,574,551
XSTRATAProducerXTA.L3,002,6929.6414.982,034,499,2520.220.6844,976,036,452
PLATINUM GROUP METALSDevelopmentPTM.TO133,0703.092.51369,920902.680.00333,917,753
MARATHON PGMExplorerMAR.TO17,7000.520.4032,670217.650.007,110,630
GOSSAN RESOURCESEXPLORERGSS.V33,1700.290.246,9381,125.590.007,809,869
HIGHLAND GOLDProducerHGM.L325,2223.003.332,073,5685.220.011,082,509,397
Vale IncoPRODUCER1,849,9300.007,8330.000.00
LonminProducerLMI.L282,7840.760.888,565,4870.290.03249,748,676
NORTHAM PLATINUMProducerNOC.BE174,81010.5012.40103,413,36320.970.592,168,346,299
ATLATSA RESOURCESProducerARQ.V554,2880.200.1928,292,8173.780.05106,977,675
Prodigy GoldExplorerPDG.V114,4680.960.9732,2983,449.680.00111,416,741
Iberian MineralsDevelopmentIML.V276,7800.0818,0361,150.950.0020,758,500
QUADRAFNXProducerQUX.TO191,50214.996,771423,960.620.002,870,614,980
BLACKTHORN RESDEVELOPMENTAIM.AX1,068,8500.990.74207,7953,821.060.00793,998,219
NORONT RES.ExplorerNOT.V306,3200.820.67683,680298.290.00203,931,474
FIRST NICKELEXPLORERFNI.TO1,549,2700.010.0022,633256.940.005,815,185
NORTECExplorerNVT.V49,5500.020.02154,2825.200.00801,650
PAN AFRICAN RES.PRODUCERPAF.L2,234,6880.170.20600,0007.510.00450,862,758
EL CAPITAN PRECIOUS METALSExplorerECPN.OB419,5110.161,516,63144.260.0067,121,702
Platina Res.ExplorerPGM.AX264,1300.080.06171,68587.810.0015,076,140
PLATMINEXPLORERPPN.TO910,3950.140.1410,248,71212.160.01124,625,792
Magma MetalsEXPLORERMMW.TO267,3810.090.08332,10267.630.0022,461,468
NORTH BAYExplorerNBRI1,948,5200.002,021,6071.930.003,897,040
DULUTH METALSEXPLORERDM.TO141,8800.450.362,621,67719.410.0250,881,786
FRANCO NEVADARoyaltyFNV.TO178,480173.19140.59378,60966,274.460.0025,092,094,463
Jubilee PlatinumEXPLORERJLP.L1,306,5280.180.2112,833,8640.220.01276,780,537
ALBIDONPRODUCERALB.AX349,0720.250.1999,346661.570.0065,723,725
NYOTA MINERALSDevelopmentNYO.AX1,877,6000.000.00371,9523.800.001,414,584
Note : Reserve and resources numbers are given pro-rata of interest in the various projects held
You must be registred as standard member to print this page.